Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Expansion Land – Professional Surveys & Planning Pre-Application (via Prime PLC)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066cf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024359-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 09:00:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024359-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T09:00:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177611",
"name": "Prime PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expansion Land – Professional Surveys & Planning Pre-Application",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expansion Land – Professional Surveys & \nPlanning Pre-Application (via Prime PLC)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177611",
"name": "Prime PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5, The Triangle, Wildwood Dr"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://primeplc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@primeplc.com",
"telephone": "01905 362120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GWH Expansion Land – Technical Surveys & Planning (Estates and Facilities)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:00:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T09:00:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177611",
"name": "Prime PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expansion Land – Professional Surveys & Planning Pre-Application",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expansion Land – Professional Surveys & \nPlanning Pre-Application (via Prime PLC)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177611",
"name": "Prime PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5, The Triangle, Wildwood Dr"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://primeplc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@primeplc.com",
"telephone": "01905 362120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GWH Expansion Land – Technical Surveys & Planning (Estates and Facilities)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:00:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}