Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The West Midlands Combined Authority is interested in recruiting an organisation to provide Executive Leadership Support to Create Central, the West Midlands Creative Industries Cluster.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058389 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046985-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 14:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046985-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157330",
"name": "The Operations People Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-ECDVDE-ESG-2025-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Support for Create Central",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Midlands Combined Authority is interested in recruiting an organisation to provide Executive Leadership Support to Create Central, the West Midlands Creative Industries Cluster.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157330",
"name": "The Operations People Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headlands House, 1 Kings Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham@theoperationspeople.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event that the Combined Authority experiences any delays in the establishment of a new economic delivery vehicle or any other related delays, the combined authority has the option to extend the contract for a further period between 1st April 2026 and 31st May 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157330",
"name": "The Operations People Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-ECDVDE-ESG-2025-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Support for Create Central",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Midlands Combined Authority is interested in recruiting an organisation to provide Executive Leadership Support to Create Central, the West Midlands Creative Industries Cluster.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157330",
"name": "The Operations People Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headlands House, 1 Kings Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham@theoperationspeople.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event that the Combined Authority experiences any delays in the establishment of a new economic delivery vehicle or any other related delays, the combined authority has the option to extend the contract for a further period between 1st April 2026 and 31st May 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}