Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
The London Borough of Brent has awarded a contract for the provision of executive search and selection services to support the recruitment of senior leadership positions. The service includes executive search, candidate attraction, assessment and selection activities for the appointment of the Director of Public Health, Director of Property and Chief Digital Officer
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bcbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059696-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 09:12:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC459583",
"name": "RANSLEY BOARDMAN LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CORP 2026 018 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EXECUTIVE SEARCH AND SELECTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Brent has awarded a contract for the provision of executive search and selection services to support the recruitment of senior leadership positions. The service includes executive search, candidate attraction, assessment and selection activities for the appointment of the Director of Public Health, Director of Property and Chief Digital Officer",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adetayo Adelowo",
"email": "Adetayo.Adelowo@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC459583",
"name": "RANSLEY BOARDMAN LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": " S11 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cherrytree Offices Union Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC459583",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ransleyboardman.com",
"telephone": "07834030501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EXECUTIVE SEARCH AND SELECTION",
"value": {
"amount": 43500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC459583",
"name": "RANSLEY BOARDMAN LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CORP 2026 018 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EXECUTIVE SEARCH AND SELECTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Brent has awarded a contract for the provision of executive search and selection services to support the recruitment of senior leadership positions. The service includes executive search, candidate attraction, assessment and selection activities for the appointment of the Director of Public Health, Director of Property and Chief Digital Officer",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adetayo Adelowo",
"email": "Adetayo.Adelowo@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC459583",
"name": "RANSLEY BOARDMAN LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": " S11 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cherrytree Offices Union Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC459583",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ransleyboardman.com",
"telephone": "07834030501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EXECUTIVE SEARCH AND SELECTION",
"value": {
"amount": 43500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}