Lot 1
No lot description published.
Sheffield Hallam University has engaged the services of an agency to provide a recruitment search for the permanent role of Executive Dean in our College of Health, Wellbeing and Life Sciences. The contract includes the option to use the same agency for any other executive recruitment as necessary over the duration of the contract period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084720-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 09:48:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084720-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T09:48:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018211",
"name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University has engaged the services of an agency to provide a recruitment search for the permanent role of Executive Dean in our College of Health, Wellbeing and Life Sciences. The contract includes the option to use the same agency for any other executive recruitment as necessary over the duration of the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018211",
"name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ministry, 79-81 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02018211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@saxbam.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Executive Recruitment Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214903
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Recruitment search for any University executive role during the contract period, to not exceed the maximum contract value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T09:48:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T09:48:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018211",
"name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University has engaged the services of an agency to provide a recruitment search for the permanent role of Executive Dean in our College of Health, Wellbeing and Life Sciences. The contract includes the option to use the same agency for any other executive recruitment as necessary over the duration of the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018211",
"name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ministry, 79-81 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02018211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@saxbam.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Executive Recruitment Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214903
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Recruitment search for any University executive role during the contract period, to not exceed the maximum contract value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T09:48:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}