Lot 1
This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 17th November 2023<br/>All Values in this notice are excluding VAT
Buyer: Money and Pensions Service →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 17th November 2023<br/>All Values in this notice are excluding VAT
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,092 | 4 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,092 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (543 of 1,092 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040c99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030724-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 18 2023 10:38:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2023 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 030724-2023 |
| 17 Oct 2023 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 030605-2023 |
| 17 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 030571-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030724-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-10-18T11:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95505",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030724-2023-22-30C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95506",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22-30C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 17th November 2023<br/>All Values in this notice are excluding VAT",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive recruitment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95505",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NA",
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95506",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More Lond Place,London,SE1 2AF"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04451141",
"legalName": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030724-2023-22-30C-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030724-2023-22-30C-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Increase in demand of the service",
"description": "This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 17th November 2023"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030724-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-10-18T11:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95505",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030724-2023-22-30C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95506",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22-30C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 17th November 2023<br/>All Values in this notice are excluding VAT",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive recruitment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95505",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NA",
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95506",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More Lond Place,London,SE1 2AF"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04451141",
"legalName": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030724-2023-22-30C-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030724-2023-22-30C-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Increase in demand of the service",
"description": "This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 17th November 2023"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030605-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-10-17T14:02:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95505",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030605-2023-22-30C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95506",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22-30C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 10th November 2023<br/>All Values in this notice are excluding VAT",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive recruitment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95505",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NA",
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95506",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More Lond Place,London,SE1 2AF"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04451141",
"legalName": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030605-2023-22-30C-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "https://maps.org.uk/en"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030605-2023-22-30C-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Increase in demand of the service",
"description": "This is a prior notice of Money and Pension Services intention to Increase contract value by £152,915 to become £540,000 ex VAT.<br/>This contract variation will take place on 17th November 2023"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030571-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-10-17T10:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65185",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030571-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04451141",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22-30C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A service contract for the recruitment, sourcing and onboarding of Executive and senior level recruitment"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A service contract for the recruitment, sourcing and onboarding of Executive and senior level recruitment",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was a call-off from a CCS framework and the purpose of this notice is to publish a modification notice",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65185",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1N2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holborn Centre,120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tarek Alakari",
"email": "tarek.alakari@maps.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2081325284"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04451141",
"name": "GATENBY SANDERSON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04451141",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GATENBY SANDERSON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11667",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030571-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 432000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030571-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}