Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of recruitment attraction and selection services for various executive level roles. All roles have now been filled and therefore this contract has been fulfilled and has now expired.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 11:40:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000600-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170576",
"name": "Fire Knowledge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Level Roles - Recruitment and Selection Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of recruitment attraction and selection services for various executive level roles.\nAll roles have now been filled and therefore this contract has been fulfilled and has now expired.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170576",
"name": "Fire Knowledge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-by-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cecil Pashley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fireknowledge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fireknowledge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:40:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170576",
"name": "Fire Knowledge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Level Roles - Recruitment and Selection Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of recruitment attraction and selection services for various executive level roles.\nAll roles have now been filled and therefore this contract has been fulfilled and has now expired.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170576",
"name": "Fire Knowledge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-by-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cecil Pashley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fireknowledge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fireknowledge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:40:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}