Lot 1
Call Off from SBS Framework. Additional information: SBS Framework call off -Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NHS England →
programme of NHS England Executive dedicated, independent leadership and team development support.
UK
Call Off from SBS Framework. Additional information: SBS Framework call off -Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is General management consultancy services (79411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,900 | 3 median · 31.8 average (1,923 of 5,900 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,154 of 5,900 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 5 median · 5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,682 | 4 median · 59.4 average (534 of 1,682 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (635 of 1,682 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d15c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069404-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 07:20:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069404-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-23T08:20:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d15c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069404-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185124",
"name": "VALUECIRCLE LLP (THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d15c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call Off from SBS Framework. Additional information: SBS Framework call off -Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive Leadership and Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "programme of NHS England Executive dedicated, independent leadership and team development support.",
"classification": {
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from SBS Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Tivinan",
"email": "ellie.tivinan1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185124",
"name": "VALUECIRCLE LLP (THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF4 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE PEACH HOUSE, WEST NOSTELL ESTATE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VALUECIRCLE LLP (THE)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "nternationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069404-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069404-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-23T08:20:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d15c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069404-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185124",
"name": "VALUECIRCLE LLP (THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d15c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call Off from SBS Framework. Additional information: SBS Framework call off -Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive Leadership and Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "programme of NHS England Executive dedicated, independent leadership and team development support.",
"classification": {
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from SBS Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Tivinan",
"email": "ellie.tivinan1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185124",
"name": "VALUECIRCLE LLP (THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF4 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE PEACH HOUSE, WEST NOSTELL ESTATE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VALUECIRCLE LLP (THE)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "nternationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069404-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069404-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}