Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hywel Dda University Health Board's (HDUHB) Workforce and OD Directorate is seeking to award a contract for the provision of an Executive Digital Leadership Development Programme. The programme will support the development of leadership capabilities required to drive digital transformation across the organisation, equipping participants with the skills, knowledge and confidence to lead change initiatives effectively. The programme will provide structured learning and development opportunities focused on leadership, strategic thinking, change management and innovation. The intended outcome is to strengthen leadership capacity, support organisational transformation objectives and improve organisational performance. Market research undertaken by the Health Board has identified Adapt2Digital as the only supplier currently known to provide the specialist combination of executive leadership development, digital-era mindset transformation, leadership diagnostics, coaching and mentoring required to meet the programme objectives.Adapt2Digital is the creator and sole owner of Modern Mindset Theory, The Dilyn Way™ change framework, The Power of ONE methodology and specialist digital-leadership profiling tools. These proprietary methodologies and assessment tools form a core component of the proposed programme and are exclusive to the supplier. With more than 15 years' experience supporting UK and international public-sector leaders, Adapt2Digital has developed and refined its methodologies through delivery of transformation and leadership programmes within complex organisational environments. Market research indicates that whilst alternative providers offer elements of leadership development, coaching or organisational change support, no other supplier has been identified that offers the same combination of proprietary methodologies, digital-leadership diagnostics and integrated development approach required for this programme. The Health Board considers the proposed contract to represent value for money. Benchmarking undertaken against comparable executive leadership and digital transformation programmes indicates that the proposed costs are commensurate with the specialist nature of the services being provided. The programme has been developed within an approved budget and has been structured to maximise outcomes, impact and long-term organisational benefit whilst ensuring the prudent use of public funds.Adapt2Digital is the only supplier currently identified as capable of delivering an evidence-based, digitally focused and sustainable leadership development programme that meets the Health Board's specific requirements. The supplier's exclusive intellectual property, specialist expertise and established public-sector track record provide the rationale for the proposed direct award.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d023 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076779-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 12:27:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076779-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068828-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T13:27:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive Digital Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 48200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57840
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:27:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"name": "Adapt2Digital"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0475",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Digital Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board's (HDUHB) Workforce\nand OD Directorate is seeking to award a contract for the\nprovision of an Executive Digital Leadership Development\nProgramme. The programme will support the development of\nleadership capabilities required to drive digital transformation\nacross the organisation, equipping participants with the skills,\nknowledge and confidence to lead change initiatives\neffectively. The programme will provide structured learning\nand development opportunities focused on leadership,\nstrategic thinking, change management and innovation. The\nintended outcome is to strengthen leadership capacity,\nsupport organisational transformation objectives and improve\norganisational performance. Market research undertaken by\nthe Health Board has identified Adapt2Digital as the only\nsupplier currently known to provide the specialist combination\nof executive leadership development, digital-era mindset\ntransformation, leadership diagnostics, coaching and\nmentoring required to meet the programme\nobjectives.Adapt2Digital is the creator and sole owner of\nModern Mindset Theory, The Dilyn Way™ change\nframework, The Power of ONE methodology and specialist\ndigital-leadership profiling tools. These proprietary\nmethodologies and assessment tools form a core component\nof the proposed programme and are exclusive to the\nsupplier. With more than 15 years' experience supporting UK\nand international public-sector leaders, Adapt2Digital has\ndeveloped and refined its methodologies through delivery of\ntransformation and leadership programmes within complex\norganisational environments. Market research indicates that\nwhilst alternative providers offer elements of leadership\ndevelopment, coaching or organisational change support, no\nother supplier has been identified that offers the same\ncombination of proprietary methodologies, digital-leadership\ndiagnostics and integrated development approach required\nfor this programme. The Health Board considers the proposed\ncontract to represent value for money. Benchmarking\nundertaken against comparable executive leadership and\ndigital transformation programmes indicates that the\nproposed costs are commensurate with the specialist nature\nof the services being provided. The programme has been\ndeveloped within an approved budget and has been\nstructured to maximise outcomes, impact and long-term\norganisational benefit whilst ensuring the prudent use of\npublic funds.Adapt2Digital is the only supplier currently\nidentified as capable of delivering an evidence-based,\ndigitally focused and sustainable leadership development\nprogramme that meets the Health Board's specific\nrequirements. The supplier's exclusive intellectual property,\nspecialist expertise and established public-sector track record\nprovide the rationale for the proposed direct award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri James",
"email": "lowri.james7@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the Procurement ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri James",
"email": "lowri.james7@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921501573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"name": "Adapt2Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mel.ross@adapt2digital.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T13:27:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive Digital Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 48200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57840
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:27:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"name": "Adapt2Digital"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0475",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Digital Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board's (HDUHB) Workforce\nand OD Directorate is seeking to award a contract for the\nprovision of an Executive Digital Leadership Development\nProgramme. The programme will support the development of\nleadership capabilities required to drive digital transformation\nacross the organisation, equipping participants with the skills,\nknowledge and confidence to lead change initiatives\neffectively. The programme will provide structured learning\nand development opportunities focused on leadership,\nstrategic thinking, change management and innovation. The\nintended outcome is to strengthen leadership capacity,\nsupport organisational transformation objectives and improve\norganisational performance. Market research undertaken by\nthe Health Board has identified Adapt2Digital as the only\nsupplier currently known to provide the specialist combination\nof executive leadership development, digital-era mindset\ntransformation, leadership diagnostics, coaching and\nmentoring required to meet the programme\nobjectives.Adapt2Digital is the creator and sole owner of\nModern Mindset Theory, The Dilyn Way™ change\nframework, The Power of ONE methodology and specialist\ndigital-leadership profiling tools. These proprietary\nmethodologies and assessment tools form a core component\nof the proposed programme and are exclusive to the\nsupplier. With more than 15 years' experience supporting UK\nand international public-sector leaders, Adapt2Digital has\ndeveloped and refined its methodologies through delivery of\ntransformation and leadership programmes within complex\norganisational environments. Market research indicates that\nwhilst alternative providers offer elements of leadership\ndevelopment, coaching or organisational change support, no\nother supplier has been identified that offers the same\ncombination of proprietary methodologies, digital-leadership\ndiagnostics and integrated development approach required\nfor this programme. The Health Board considers the proposed\ncontract to represent value for money. Benchmarking\nundertaken against comparable executive leadership and\ndigital transformation programmes indicates that the\nproposed costs are commensurate with the specialist nature\nof the services being provided. The programme has been\ndeveloped within an approved budget and has been\nstructured to maximise outcomes, impact and long-term\norganisational benefit whilst ensuring the prudent use of\npublic funds.Adapt2Digital is the only supplier currently\nidentified as capable of delivering an evidence-based,\ndigitally focused and sustainable leadership development\nprogramme that meets the Health Board's specific\nrequirements. The supplier's exclusive intellectual property,\nspecialist expertise and established public-sector track record\nprovide the rationale for the proposed direct award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri James",
"email": "lowri.james7@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the Procurement ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri James",
"email": "lowri.james7@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921501573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"name": "Adapt2Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mel.ross@adapt2digital.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive Digital Leadership Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 48200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"name": "Walk Digital Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0475",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Executive Digital Leadership Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board's (HDUHB) Workforce and OD Directorate is seeking to award a contract for the provision of an Executive Digital Leadership Development Programme. The programme will support the development of leadership capabilities required to drive digital transformation across the organisation, equipping participants with the skills, knowledge and confidence to lead change initiatives effectively. The programme will provide structured learning and development opportunities focused on leadership, strategic thinking, change management and innovation. The intended outcome is to strengthen leadership capacity, support organisational transformation objectives and improve organisational performance.\nMarket research undertaken by the Health Board has identified Adapt2Digital as the only supplier currently known to provide the specialist combination of executive leadership development, digital-era mindset transformation, leadership diagnostics, coaching and mentoring required to meet the programme objectives.\nAdapt2Digital is the creator and sole owner of Modern Mindset Theory, The Dilyn Way™ change framework, The Power of ONE methodology and specialist digital-leadership profiling tools. These proprietary methodologies and assessment tools form a core component of the proposed programme and are exclusive to the supplier.\nWith more than 15 years' experience supporting UK and international public-sector leaders, Adapt2Digital has developed and refined its methodologies through delivery of transformation and leadership programmes within complex organisational environments.\nMarket research indicates that whilst alternative providers offer elements of leadership development, coaching or organisational change support, no other supplier has been identified that offers the same combination of proprietary methodologies, digital-leadership diagnostics and integrated development approach required for this programme.\nThe Health Board considers the proposed contract to represent value for money. Benchmarking undertaken against comparable executive leadership and digital transformation programmes indicates that the proposed costs are commensurate with the specialist nature of the services being provided. The programme has been developed within an approved budget and has been structured to maximise outcomes, impact and long-term organisational benefit whilst ensuring the prudent use of public funds.\nAdapt2Digital is the only supplier currently identified as capable of delivering an evidence-based, digitally focused and sustainable leadership development programme that meets the Health Board's specific requirements. The supplier's exclusive intellectual property, specialist expertise and established public-sector track record provide the rationale for the proposed direct award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Local Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Picton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hduhb.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri James",
"email": "lowri.james7@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921501573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing this contract ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri James",
"email": "lowri.james7@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 501573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"name": "Walk Digital Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Vansittart Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adapt2digital.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXX-4361-LRTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mel.ross@adapt2digital.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}