← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerMERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

15 day Executive Development Programme to be delivered throughout 2026. Costs include: Activity: Client liaison across the programme Project management and planning StrengthScope Assessment: StrengthScope test administration and materials Team StrengthScope reports Facilitation of individual feedback sessions for 11 people (1.5 hour online + prep and follow-up) Design and Delivery of Workshops for the Executive Team: Design of 1 full-day workshop and 4 half-day workshops Delivery of 1 full-day workshop Delivery of 4 half-day workshops Evaluation

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£22,465

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fb34
Latest release ID085251-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 10:05:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025award, contract085251-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085251-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
    "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Executive services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79633000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff development services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training programme services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03727487",
          "name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Development Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "15 day Executive Development Programme to be delivered throughout 2026. Costs include:\nActivity:\nClient liaison across the programme\nProject management and planning\nStrengthScope Assessment:\nStrengthScope test administration and materials\nTeam StrengthScope reports\nFacilitation of individual feedback sessions for 11 people (1.5 hour online + prep and follow-up)\nDesign and Delivery of Workshops for the Executive Team:\nDesign of 1 full-day workshop and  4 half-day workshops\nDelivery of 1 full-day workshop\nDelivery of 4 half-day workshops\nEvaluation",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
      "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Prescot",
        "postalCode": "L35 5DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBN",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03727487",
      "name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M45 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brentwood 171 Bury New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://workwithimpact.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03727487",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allison@workwithimpact.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMD-2997-PJGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22465,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26958
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085251-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085251-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085251-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085251-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
    "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Executive services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79633000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff development services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training programme services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03727487",
          "name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Development Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "15 day Executive Development Programme to be delivered throughout 2026. Costs include:\nActivity:\nClient liaison across the programme\nProject management and planning\nStrengthScope Assessment:\nStrengthScope test administration and materials\nTeam StrengthScope reports\nFacilitation of individual feedback sessions for 11 people (1.5 hour online + prep and follow-up)\nDesign and Delivery of Workshops for the Executive Team:\nDesign of 1 full-day workshop and  4 half-day workshops\nDelivery of 1 full-day workshop\nDelivery of 4 half-day workshops\nEvaluation",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
      "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Prescot",
        "postalCode": "L35 5DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBN",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03727487",
      "name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M45 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brentwood 171 Bury New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://workwithimpact.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03727487",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allison@workwithimpact.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMD-2997-PJGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22465,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26958
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085251-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085251-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}