Lot 1
No lot description published.
This requirement is for a further programme of four two-day, in-person ExCo leadership workshops delivered by Aspect, following the initial ExCo reset led by them. The original reset established a shared strategic direction, clearer accountability framework and agreed way of operating. The follow-on workshops are required to sustain that momentum and ensure the changes are embedded. The programme will provide a structured recurring forum for ExCo to review progress against the agreed priorities, work through emerging organisational and decision-making issues, maintain alignment with GBE-N’s developing mandate, and respond to the evolving stakeholder relationships. Each session will be designed with the CEO in advance so that the content remains relevant to the organisation’s position at that point. The workshops will combine structured input with facilitated discussion and will close with agreed decisions, actions and owners. Supporting deliverables include pre-workshop briefing material and post-workshop notes capturing key outcomes. This provides a clear business justification for the requirement by supporting effective senior leadership, improving accountability and helping ExCo maintain pace and cohesion during a critical period for GBE-N. Aspect designed and delivered the initial reset and therefore already holds the context, working knowledge and trust required to build on the agreed outcomes without a further mobilisation period. Changing supplier at this stage would risk duplication of discovery work, loss of continuity and reduced momentum, whereas continuing with Aspect enables the follow-on sessions to progress directly from the established accountability framework, ways of working and leadership priorities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e686 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078532-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 12:14:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078532-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-3123-WGRT",
"name": "Aspect Reputation Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_7472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ExCo Leadership Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a further programme of four two-day, in-person ExCo leadership workshops delivered by Aspect, following the initial ExCo reset led by them. The original reset established a shared strategic direction, clearer accountability framework and agreed way of operating. The follow-on workshops are required to sustain that momentum and ensure the changes are embedded. \nThe programme will provide a structured recurring forum for ExCo to review progress against the agreed priorities, work through emerging organisational and decision-making issues, maintain alignment with GBE-N’s developing mandate, and respond to the evolving stakeholder relationships. Each session will be designed with the CEO in advance so that the content remains relevant to the organisation’s position at that point. \nThe workshops will combine structured input with facilitated discussion and will close with agreed decisions, actions and owners. Supporting deliverables include pre-workshop briefing material and post-workshop notes capturing key outcomes. This provides a clear business justification for the requirement by supporting effective senior leadership, improving accountability and helping ExCo maintain pace and cohesion during a critical period for GBE-N. \nAspect designed and delivered the initial reset and therefore already holds the context, working knowledge and trust required to build on the agreed outcomes without a further mobilisation period. Changing supplier at this stage would risk duplication of discovery work, loss of continuity and reduced momentum, whereas continuing with Aspect enables the follow-on sessions to progress directly from the established accountability framework, ways of working and leadership priorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-8 Whitehall Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "holly.allaway@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-3123-WGRT",
"name": "Aspect Reputation Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 Carden Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weareaspect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-3123-WGRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@weareaspect.com",
"telephone": "0333 3057529"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ExCo Leadership Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 102480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:14:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-3123-WGRT",
"name": "Aspect Reputation Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_7472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ExCo Leadership Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a further programme of four two-day, in-person ExCo leadership workshops delivered by Aspect, following the initial ExCo reset led by them. The original reset established a shared strategic direction, clearer accountability framework and agreed way of operating. The follow-on workshops are required to sustain that momentum and ensure the changes are embedded. \nThe programme will provide a structured recurring forum for ExCo to review progress against the agreed priorities, work through emerging organisational and decision-making issues, maintain alignment with GBE-N’s developing mandate, and respond to the evolving stakeholder relationships. Each session will be designed with the CEO in advance so that the content remains relevant to the organisation’s position at that point. \nThe workshops will combine structured input with facilitated discussion and will close with agreed decisions, actions and owners. Supporting deliverables include pre-workshop briefing material and post-workshop notes capturing key outcomes. This provides a clear business justification for the requirement by supporting effective senior leadership, improving accountability and helping ExCo maintain pace and cohesion during a critical period for GBE-N. \nAspect designed and delivered the initial reset and therefore already holds the context, working knowledge and trust required to build on the agreed outcomes without a further mobilisation period. Changing supplier at this stage would risk duplication of discovery work, loss of continuity and reduced momentum, whereas continuing with Aspect enables the follow-on sessions to progress directly from the established accountability framework, ways of working and leadership priorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-8 Whitehall Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-2655-YDML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "holly.allaway@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-3123-WGRT",
"name": "Aspect Reputation Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 Carden Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weareaspect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-3123-WGRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@weareaspect.com",
"telephone": "0333 3057529"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ExCo Leadership Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 102480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:14:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}