Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077909-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T08:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP - EX22AawazII112025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 Months with an option for extension for another 3 months based on need. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 - Supplier Response"
},
{
"name": "Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 - Supplier Response"
},
{
"name": "Commercial ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 3 - Pricing Approach"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PK",
"country": "PK",
"countryName": "Pakistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EX22AawazII112025 - Media Buying for Communications Collateral (Television and Google Display Network)",
"value": {
"amount": 49600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T08:05:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Need to have a supplier on board for Media Buying for Communications Collateral (Television and Google Display Network)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T18:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moiz Khalid",
"email": "Moiz.khalid@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2025 · 077909-2025 · tender
{
"id": "077909-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T08:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP - EX22AawazII112025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 Months with an option for extension for another 3 months based on need. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 - Supplier Response"
},
{
"name": "Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 - Supplier Response"
},
{
"name": "Commercial ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 3 - Pricing Approach"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PK",
"country": "PK",
"countryName": "Pakistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EX22AawazII112025 - Media Buying for Communications Collateral (Television and Google Display Network)",
"value": {
"amount": 49600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T08:05:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Need to have a supplier on board for Media Buying for Communications Collateral (Television and Google Display Network)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T18:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moiz Khalid",
"email": "Moiz.khalid@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}