Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →
12 months - Evolve Software Support & Maintenance Direct award under CCS RM6237 - Low Value Purchasing System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057674-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 11:10:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057674-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T12:10:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evolve Software Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 45600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:10:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06680957",
"name": "WEBCURL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C BBC CE 07062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evolve Software Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 months - Evolve Software Support & Maintenance\nDirect award under CCS RM6237 - Low Value Purchasing System",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06680957",
"name": "WEBCURL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX29 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Oak Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.webcurl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06680957",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@webcurl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLY-5812-WTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T12:10:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evolve Software Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 45600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:10:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06680957",
"name": "WEBCURL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C BBC CE 07062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evolve Software Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 months - Evolve Software Support & Maintenance\nDirect award under CCS RM6237 - Low Value Purchasing System",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06680957",
"name": "WEBCURL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX29 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Oak Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.webcurl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06680957",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@webcurl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLY-5812-WTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}