Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
Award of: Evidence review of bat fatalities and mitigation strategies at onshore wind farms 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078172-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 15:04:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078172-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078172-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:04:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"name": "University of Sussex"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERBOWF2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evidence review of bat fatalities and mitigation strategies at onshore wind farms 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of: Evidence review of bat fatalities and mitigation strategies at onshore wind farms 2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Dyer",
"email": "sam.dyer@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"name": "University of Sussex",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "f.mathews@sussex.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01273 606755"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evidence review of bat fatalities and mitigation strategies at onshore wind farms 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 39767,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:04:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078172-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:04:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"name": "University of Sussex"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERBOWF2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evidence review of bat fatalities and mitigation strategies at onshore wind farms 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of: Evidence review of bat fatalities and mitigation strategies at onshore wind farms 2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Dyer",
"email": "sam.dyer@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"name": "University of Sussex",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "f.mathews@sussex.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01273 606755"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evidence review of bat fatalities and mitigation strategies at onshore wind farms 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 39767,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:04:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}