TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Evidence Based Family Support Service

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Evidence Based Family Support Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10.1Bids / Report
9.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
Last source update16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036337
What is being bought
Evidence Based Family Support Service for NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board and NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board for the North East Hampshire part. Service to start 1st April 2023 for 3 + 2years. Value stated includes option extension period.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £3,240,750
    26 Aug 2022, 10:49 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    26 Aug 2022, 10:49 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    26 Aug 2022, 10:49 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 26 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
    26 Aug 2022, 10:49 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    26 Aug 2022, 10:49 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    Evidence Based Family Support Service for NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board and NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board for the North East Hampshire part. Contract Notice opportunity was published 26th August 2022 2022/S 000-023899
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Dec 2022, 10:48 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 2 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £3,240,750
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Barnardo's
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£3,240,750 · signed 2 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-D9Y0V
View buyer profile
  • NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB
    buyer

    GB-NHS: D9Y0V
    Eastleigh, UKJ35
  • Barnardo's
    supplier

    GB-CHC: A05N
    Barnardo House, Tanners Lane, Barkingside, Ilford, Essex, UKI
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published