Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
support the delivery and execution of the next phase of our Everyday Investor campaign. The campaign will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. Our 5th phase will potentially showcase assets we hold, such as Deep Green. Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools is a strong example of how pension investments create real-world community benefits, brought to life through compelling human-centred storytelling. We want this communications campaign to clearly reflect Nest's investment strategy as a key message, while building on the insights and learnings from previous phases.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e944 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 08:47:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079759-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T09:47:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07425857",
"name": "THIRD CITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2627-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Everyday Investor 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "support the delivery and execution of the next phase of our Everyday Investor campaign. The campaign will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. Our 5th phase will potentially showcase assets we hold, such as Deep Green. Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools is a strong example of how pension investments create real-world community benefits, brought to life through compelling human-centred storytelling. We want this communications campaign to clearly reflect Nest's investment strategy as a key message, while building on the insights and learnings from previous phases.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07425857",
"name": "THIRD CITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor, St Johns House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirdcity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07425857",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzie@thirdcity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWD-9979-GNNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21372",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21372",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:47:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T09:47:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07425857",
"name": "THIRD CITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2627-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Everyday Investor 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "support the delivery and execution of the next phase of our Everyday Investor campaign. The campaign will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. Our 5th phase will potentially showcase assets we hold, such as Deep Green. Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools is a strong example of how pension investments create real-world community benefits, brought to life through compelling human-centred storytelling. We want this communications campaign to clearly reflect Nest's investment strategy as a key message, while building on the insights and learnings from previous phases.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07425857",
"name": "THIRD CITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor, St Johns House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirdcity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07425857",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzie@thirdcity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWD-9979-GNNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21372",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21372",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:47:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}