Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull Culture and Leisure has awarded a contract to EPICompany Limited to provide Event Management Services. The tender was an open competitive procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 5 March 2026 ending by 4 March 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 years. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £70,000 per annum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019833-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 11:32:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084289-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019833-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015809-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084289-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | planning | 073019-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T11:32:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"name": "EPICompany Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Events Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull Culture and Leisure has awarded a contract to EPICompany Limited to provide Event Management Services. The tender was an open competitive procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 5 March 2026 ending by 4 March 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 years. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £70,000 per annum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482616052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"name": "EPICompany Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU32DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.bell@eventsandproductions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482298998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Events Management",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T11:32:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T11:32:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"name": "EPICompany Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Events Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull Culture and Leisure has awarded a contract to EPICompany Limited to provide Event Management Services. The tender was an open competitive procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 5 March 2026 ending by 4 March 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 years. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £70,000 per annum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482616052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"name": "EPICompany Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU32DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.bell@eventsandproductions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482298998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Events Management",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T11:32:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"name": "EPICOMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T16:00:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Events Management",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:00:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"name": "EPICOMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Events Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull Culture and Leisure sough tenders from interested organisations to provide Event Management Services. The tender was an open competitive procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 5 March 2026 ending by 4 March 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 years. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £70,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. The standstill period shall end on midnight on 4 March 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482616052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"name": "EPICOMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQW-2148-BMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.bell@eventsandproductions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084289-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for a period of 1 x 2 year period,"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety - Contractors and Service Providers",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety - Members of the Public",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Skills and Knowledge",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value- Work Placement Opportunities",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value- Skills",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "ITT Response - Procurement Specific Questionnaire made available via YORtender https://yortender.eu-supply.com"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "ITT Response - Procurement Specific Questionnaire made available via YORtender https://yortender.eu-supply.com"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Events Management",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084289-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084289-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:00:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull Culture and Leisure is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide Event Management Services. The tender is an open competitive procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 17 February 2026 ending by 16 February 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 years. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £70,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"riskDetails": "Further details of risks to contract performance can be found in the Invitation to Tender Documents, please see below list: Staff shortages Recruitment issues System Failures – Third Party Software system failures. Subcontractors – use of subcontractors to deliver all or part of the service can no longer deliver due to insolvency or other circumstances. Changes in law – If an area is likely to have a known change in law but unsure on dates of implementation or modifications .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days payment terms"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99748&TID105011&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073019-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T09:30:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Event Management Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council are carrying out a Procurement exercise on behalf of Hull Culture and Leisure (HCAL) to appoint a supplier to provide an Event Management Service to the Authority as required. The market engagement event will be held to provide information on the procurement exercise and project requirements and aims. The event is being held virtually via MS Teams on: 25 November 2025 between 2pm-3pm. To book your place please email - procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk or reply via the messaging portal within Yortender. Please include the subject header- Event Management Marketing Engagement and confirm the email address to send the Teams invite to.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T09:30:53Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99747&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}