Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003329-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-01T11:04:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81514",
"name": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003329-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104048",
"name": "Cleverchefs Ltd (t/a Epic Caterers)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leigh Court (Business West) is seeking to explore options for working with a potential catering partner, commencing February 2024. We have a high proportion of business events, as well as our weddings, and are willing to consider all proposals as to the nature and structure of our catering partnership. Additional information: See tender documents for full details",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "70% Technical, 15% Financial, 15% Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70 / 15 / 15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leigh Court, Abbots Leigh, BS8 3RA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Events Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leigh Court (Business West) is seeking to explore options for working with a potential catering partner, commencing February 2024. We have a high proportion of business events, as well as our weddings, and are willing to consider all proposals as to the nature and structure of our catering partnership.",
"classification": {
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81514",
"name": "GWE Business West Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Court Business Centre, Abbots Leigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.businesswest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43024",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Business consultancy, support and events"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "procurement@businesswest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1275373373"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104048",
"name": "Cleverchefs Ltd (t/a Epic Caterers)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13-14 Pacific Business Park, Pacific Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleverchefs Ltd (t/a Epic Caterers)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003329-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003329-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents for full details.\n(MT Ref:231233)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Feb 2024 · 003329-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "003329-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-01T11:04:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81514",
"name": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003329-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104048",
"name": "Cleverchefs Ltd (t/a Epic Caterers)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leigh Court (Business West) is seeking to explore options for working with a potential catering partner, commencing February 2024. We have a high proportion of business events, as well as our weddings, and are willing to consider all proposals as to the nature and structure of our catering partnership. Additional information: See tender documents for full details",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "70% Technical, 15% Financial, 15% Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70 / 15 / 15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leigh Court, Abbots Leigh, BS8 3RA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Events Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leigh Court (Business West) is seeking to explore options for working with a potential catering partner, commencing February 2024. We have a high proportion of business events, as well as our weddings, and are willing to consider all proposals as to the nature and structure of our catering partnership.",
"classification": {
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81514",
"name": "GWE Business West Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Court Business Centre, Abbots Leigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.businesswest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43024",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Business consultancy, support and events"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "procurement@businesswest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1275373373"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104048",
"name": "Cleverchefs Ltd (t/a Epic Caterers)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13-14 Pacific Business Park, Pacific Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleverchefs Ltd (t/a Epic Caterers)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003329-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003329-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents for full details.\n(MT Ref:231233)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Oct 2023 · 029298-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029298-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-04T15:49:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81514",
"name": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of annual renewals following the end of the term 01/02/24 - 31/01/27."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Leigh Court (Business West) is seeking to explore options for working with a potential catering partner, commencing February 2024. We have a high proportion of business events, as well as our weddings, and are willing to consider all proposals as to the nature and structure of our catering partnership. Additional information: See tender documents for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leigh Court, Abbots Leigh, BS8 3RA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Events Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z",
"description": "Tenders will only be opened by Business West after the closing date of 12:00 03/11/2023"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Leigh Court (Business West) is seeking to explore options for working with a potential catering partner, commencing February 2024. We have a high proportion of business events, as well as our weddings, and are willing to consider all proposals as to the nature and structure of our catering partnership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See tender documents for full details.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81514",
"name": "GWE Business West Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Court Business Centre, Abbots Leigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.businesswest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43024",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Business consultancy, support and events"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GWE Business West Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@businesswest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1275373373"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See tender documents for full details.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230436.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:230436)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}