Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Venue rental and catering services for the King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Bangkok.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b563 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 05:25:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056384-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T06:25:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "TH",
"country": "TH",
"countryName": "Thailand"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZN-1182-MQNR",
"name": "Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13672-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Event Venue for King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Bangkok",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue rental and catering services for the King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Bangkok.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - Asia Pacific",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZN-1182-MQNR",
"name": "Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TH",
"country": "TH",
"locality": "Bangkok",
"postalCode": "10120",
"countryName": "Thailand",
"streetAddress": "300/1 Charoen Krung Road, Sathorn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZN-1182-MQNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reservations.bangkok@fourseasons.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Event Venue for King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Bangkok",
"value": {
"amount": 26068.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26068.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T06:25:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T06:25:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "TH",
"country": "TH",
"countryName": "Thailand"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZN-1182-MQNR",
"name": "Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13672-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Event Venue for King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Bangkok",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue rental and catering services for the King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Bangkok.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - Asia Pacific",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZN-1182-MQNR",
"name": "Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TH",
"country": "TH",
"locality": "Bangkok",
"postalCode": "10120",
"countryName": "Thailand",
"streetAddress": "300/1 Charoen Krung Road, Sathorn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZN-1182-MQNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reservations.bangkok@fourseasons.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Event Venue for King's Birthday Party for British Embassy Bangkok",
"value": {
"amount": 26068.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26068.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T06:25:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}