Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
Event space at the 'Connected Britain' event.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004806-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 12:52:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004806-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:52:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC025227",
"name": "Terrapinn Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Event space at the 'Connected Britain' event.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Caroline.eadie@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC025227",
"name": "Terrapinn Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wren House 43 Hatton Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC025227",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Amdad.Hussain@terrapinn.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Event space at 'Connected Britain' event",
"value": {
"amount": 32041,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38449.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:52:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:52:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC025227",
"name": "Terrapinn Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Event space at the 'Connected Britain' event.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Caroline.eadie@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC025227",
"name": "Terrapinn Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wren House 43 Hatton Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC025227",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Amdad.Hussain@terrapinn.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Event space at 'Connected Britain' event",
"value": {
"amount": 32041,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38449.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:52:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}