Event Security Services
Provision of Event Security Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU6DNV6238
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
Event Security and Stewarding Services
UKD72 · UKD72
Provision of Event Security Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU6DNV6238
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
Provision of Event Stewarding Services
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 2 — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services | Not published |
| 2 | Guard services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 8.5 median · 8.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 45 | 5 median · 9.5 average (23 of 45 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23 of 45 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d64b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006407-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 19:05:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006407-2026 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | tender | 002631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T19:05:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d64b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006407-2026-1",
"title": "Event Security Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172521",
"name": "FGH SECURITY LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172522",
"name": "CARLISLE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d64b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Event Security Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Event Security Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU6DNV6238",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Event Stewarding Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Event Stewarding Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Event Security and Stewarding Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Event Security and Stewarding Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Waterfront"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A company controlled by a local authority within the meaning of Part V Local Government and Housing Act 1989. The authority is Liverpool City Council"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Radcliffe",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "+44 1517037215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172521",
"name": "FGH SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "LA1 4XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alston House, White Cross Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713843",
"legalName": "FGH SECURITY LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172522",
"name": "CARLISLE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 125 The Boulevard, Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07880629",
"legalName": "CARLISLE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1397",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006407-2026-1",
"title": "Event Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006407-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007681134 GO Reference: GO-2026123-PRO-34351622",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T19:05:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d64b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006407-2026-1",
"title": "Event Security Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172521",
"name": "FGH SECURITY LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172522",
"name": "CARLISLE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d64b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Event Security Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Event Security Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU6DNV6238",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Event Stewarding Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Event Stewarding Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Event Security and Stewarding Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Event Security and Stewarding Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Waterfront"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A company controlled by a local authority within the meaning of Part V Local Government and Housing Act 1989. The authority is Liverpool City Council"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Radcliffe",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "+44 1517037215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172521",
"name": "FGH SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "LA1 4XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alston House, White Cross Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713843",
"legalName": "FGH SECURITY LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172522",
"name": "CARLISLE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 125 The Boulevard, Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07880629",
"legalName": "CARLISLE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1397",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006407-2026-1",
"title": "Event Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006407-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007681134 GO Reference: GO-2026123-PRO-34351622",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002631-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-24T19:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d64b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d64b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Event Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Event Security Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU6DNV6238",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Event Stewarding Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Event Stewarding Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Event Security and Stewarding Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Event Security and Stewarding Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Waterfront"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A company controlled by a local authority within the meaning of Part V Local Government and Housing Act 1989. The authority is Liverpool City Council"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Security-services./YU6DNV6238",
"name": "Graham Radcliffe",
"email": "graham.radcliffe@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "+44 1517037215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All questions/communications relating to this Tender must be conducted via the Delta messaging system; please do not contact any other member of ACC’s team or advisors direct as they will not be able to engage in any discussions on this opportunity. ACC reserve the right to terminate this procurement at any time.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Security-services./YU6DNV6238\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU6DNV6238\n GO Reference: GO-2025124-PRO-29220762",
"initiationType": "tender"
}