Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Event management, accommodation, airport transfer services for the AELLCA project events in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069682-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 11:39:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069682-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060238-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 050678-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T11:39:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event organization",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Event management, accommodation, airport transfer services for the AELLCA project events in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"locality": "Bishkek",
"postalCode": "720001",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan",
"streetAddress": "123 Sydykov Street, office no: 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "homeland.bishkek@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T11:39:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T11:39:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event organization",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Event management, accommodation, airport transfer services for the AELLCA project events in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"locality": "Bishkek",
"postalCode": "720001",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan",
"streetAddress": "123 Sydykov Street, office no: 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "homeland.bishkek@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T11:39:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060238-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T15:07:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42563
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "additional 12 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T15:07:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162189",
"name": "Homeland Agency"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WE_826 AELLCA - Organization of trainings in Bishkek",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council Kazakhstan is looking for up to two (2) Suppliers to provide event and travel management services for Accelerating English Language Learning in Central Asia (AELLCA) programme trainings planned to take place in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan during 2025 and 2026, including but not limited to hotel accommodation, arrangement of event venues, catering, transfer services. A Framework Agreement will be signed with the winning Supplier(s).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162189",
"name": "Homeland Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"locality": "Bishkek",
"postalCode": "720001",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan",
"streetAddress": "123 Sydykov Street, office no: 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "homeland.bishkek@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050678-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T07:53:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35850
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Uptotwosuppliersscoringhighestbasedonevaluationcriteriawillbeawardedaframeworkagreement."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_826 AELLCA - Organization of trainings in Bishkek",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35850
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050678-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050678-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T07:53:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ManagementofAellcatrainingsinBishkekinNovemberandJanuary/February(datestobeconfirmed).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}