Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: York St John University →
Hire of venue space, organ, and organist services for the university's annual graduation ceremonies, including setup and rehearsal periods. The contract was awarded as a regulated below-threshold contract with an estimated value of less than the current threshold amount for services. Due to the unique nature of the venue and the specific requirements of the University's graduation ceremonies, the services were procured from the sole provider of the venue. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973083602
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048266-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 09:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048266-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157802",
"name": "The Chapter of York (Registered Charity 1201499)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event Hire Services for University Graduation Ceremonies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of venue space, organ, and organist services for the university's annual graduation ceremonies, including setup and rehearsal periods. The contract was awarded as a regulated below-threshold contract with an estimated value of less than the current threshold amount for services. Due to the unique nature of the venue and the specific requirements of the University's graduation ceremonies, the services were procured from the sole provider of the venue.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973083602",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "p.revell@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157802",
"name": "The Chapter of York (Registered Charity 1201499)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "YORK",
"postalCode": "YO1 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CHAPTER OF YORK, 8-9 MINSTER YARD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Event Co-ordinator and PA to the Dean",
"email": "info@yorkminster.org",
"telephone": "01904 557200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120403.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157802",
"name": "The Chapter of York (Registered Charity 1201499)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event Hire Services for University Graduation Ceremonies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of venue space, organ, and organist services for the university's annual graduation ceremonies, including setup and rehearsal periods. The contract was awarded as a regulated below-threshold contract with an estimated value of less than the current threshold amount for services. Due to the unique nature of the venue and the specific requirements of the University's graduation ceremonies, the services were procured from the sole provider of the venue.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973083602",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "p.revell@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157802",
"name": "The Chapter of York (Registered Charity 1201499)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "YORK",
"postalCode": "YO1 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CHAPTER OF YORK, 8-9 MINSTER YARD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Event Co-ordinator and PA to the Dean",
"email": "info@yorkminster.org",
"telephone": "01904 557200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120403.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}