← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Event and Venue Management Software

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Venue and Event Management Software to Harrogate Convention Centre from Momentus Technologies - business critical software to run HCC event and contracting process. Cloud hosted.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£118,619

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05df56
Latest release ID073088-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 12 2025 11:21:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Nov 2025award, contract073088-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073088-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-12T11:21:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df56",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166359",
          "name": "Ungerboeck Systems International GmbH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Waiver 0053",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Event and Venue Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Venue and Event Management Software to Harrogate Convention Centre from Momentus Technologies - business critical software to run HCC event and contracting process. Cloud hosted.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166359",
      "name": "Ungerboeck Systems International GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Dusseldorf, Germany",
        "postalCode": "40474",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Cecilienallee 6, 40474 Dusseldorf"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emea@gomomentus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 118619.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118619.45
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073088-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073088-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:21:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Nov 2025 · 073088-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073088-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-12T11:21:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df56",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166359",
          "name": "Ungerboeck Systems International GmbH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Waiver 0053",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Event and Venue Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Venue and Event Management Software to Harrogate Convention Centre from Momentus Technologies - business critical software to run HCC event and contracting process. Cloud hosted.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166359",
      "name": "Ungerboeck Systems International GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Dusseldorf, Germany",
        "postalCode": "40474",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Cecilienallee 6, 40474 Dusseldorf"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emea@gomomentus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 118619.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118619.45
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073088-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073088-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:21:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}