Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SCALE awarded a contract for research and project development work to help inform an evaluation of the Safeguarding Linc Project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06661a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 11:04:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021234-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T11:04:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06661a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06661a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Safeguarding LINC Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCALE awarded a contract for research and project development work to help inform an evaluation of the Safeguarding Linc Project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Brain",
"email": "rbrain@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Park Place",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scale@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of the Safeguarding LINC Project",
"value": {
"amount": 31507,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:04:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T11:04:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06661a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06661a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Safeguarding LINC Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCALE awarded a contract for research and project development work to help inform an evaluation of the Safeguarding Linc Project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Brain",
"email": "rbrain@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Park Place",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scale@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of the Safeguarding LINC Project",
"value": {
"amount": 31507,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:04:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}