Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner has provided funding for eight additional Police Community Safety Officers (PCSOs) to operate within Lancashire Constabulary's south division. The OPCC is seeking an evaluator who can provide a comprehensive report looking at the efficacy and impact of the DA PCSO role, and provide recommendations on expansion and continuation of the post, required changes and development opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06779f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 10:49:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029006-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06779f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07194570",
"name": "I-THREE MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Lancashire DA PCSO Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner has provided funding for eight additional Police Community Safety Officers (PCSOs) to operate within Lancashire Constabulary's south division. The OPCC is seeking an evaluator who can provide a comprehensive report looking at the efficacy and impact of the DA PCSO role, and provide recommendations on expansion and continuation of the post, required changes and development opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Slinger",
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07194570",
"name": "I-THREE MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME18 6EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greensands Benover Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.i-three.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07194570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arobertson@i-three.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXT-5447-YQCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of the Lancashire DA PCSO Model",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06779f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07194570",
"name": "I-THREE MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Lancashire DA PCSO Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner has provided funding for eight additional Police Community Safety Officers (PCSOs) to operate within Lancashire Constabulary's south division. The OPCC is seeking an evaluator who can provide a comprehensive report looking at the efficacy and impact of the DA PCSO role, and provide recommendations on expansion and continuation of the post, required changes and development opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Slinger",
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07194570",
"name": "I-THREE MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME18 6EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greensands Benover Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.i-three.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07194570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arobertson@i-three.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXT-5447-YQCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of the Lancashire DA PCSO Model",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}