Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011494-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-09T15:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042d63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755298"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011494-2024-63706-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110287",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "637806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Government Office of the Chief Economic Advisor (OCEA) is commissioning an evaluation exploring the performance of the Reaching 100% (R100) programme against Investment Objectives to assess Value for Money of this programme in terms of understanding the social, economic, environmental and other benefits to households, businesses and communities of improvements in broadband connectivity and speed",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evaluation Of R100",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government Office of the Chief Economic Advisor (OCEA) is commissioning an evaluation exploring the performance of the Reaching 100% (R100) programme against Investment Objectives to assess Value for Money of this programme in terms of understanding the social, economic, environmental and other benefits to households, businesses and communities of improvements in broadband connectivity and speed.",
"classification": {
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul.packett@gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110287",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, Randolph House , 4 Charlotte Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stantec UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312972235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102503",
"name": "Edinburgh High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011494-2024-63706-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84835,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011494-2024-63706-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "SPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis.\nRequirement not suitable for lotting.\nStatement for 4B.5\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\ncontract, the types of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer's (compulsory) liability insurance = 5 000 000 GBP.\nPublic liability insurance = 1 000 000 GBP.\nProfessional indemnity insurance = 1 000 000 GBP.\n4C.1, please include examples of your experience in dealing with similar types of services as detailed in the specification\nThe contract award criteria will be price 30%/quality 70%.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the exclusion and selection criteria for this procurement. If there\nare named subcontractors/technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must complete and\nreattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD questions 2C.1.1(Reliance on the capacity of others) and 2D.1.2\n(Subcontractors) on PCS-T.\nThese parties must complete the first 3 sections of the SPD form, as well as any part of the Section 4 selection criteria that the main bidder will rely upon the parties to fulfil. If parties have not yet been identified, this information may be required at a later date. Scottish Government reserves the right to request this information from relevant parties upon whom the main bidder will not rely to fulfil selection criteria.\n4C.10 Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to sub-contract and if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nQuestion scoring methodology for award criteria outlined in Invitation to Tender:\n0 = Unacceptable. Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 = Poor. Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains\ninsufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 = Acceptable. Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details\non how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 = Good. Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on\nhow the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 = Excellent. Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a\nthorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24728.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24728. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:739197)\n(SC Ref:763333)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Apr 2024 · 011494-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "011494-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-09T15:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042d63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755298"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011494-2024-63706-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110287",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "637806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Government Office of the Chief Economic Advisor (OCEA) is commissioning an evaluation exploring the performance of the Reaching 100% (R100) programme against Investment Objectives to assess Value for Money of this programme in terms of understanding the social, economic, environmental and other benefits to households, businesses and communities of improvements in broadband connectivity and speed",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evaluation Of R100",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government Office of the Chief Economic Advisor (OCEA) is commissioning an evaluation exploring the performance of the Reaching 100% (R100) programme against Investment Objectives to assess Value for Money of this programme in terms of understanding the social, economic, environmental and other benefits to households, businesses and communities of improvements in broadband connectivity and speed.",
"classification": {
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul.packett@gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110287",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, Randolph House , 4 Charlotte Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stantec UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312972235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102503",
"name": "Edinburgh High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011494-2024-63706-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84835,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011494-2024-63706-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "SPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis.\nRequirement not suitable for lotting.\nStatement for 4B.5\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\ncontract, the types of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer's (compulsory) liability insurance = 5 000 000 GBP.\nPublic liability insurance = 1 000 000 GBP.\nProfessional indemnity insurance = 1 000 000 GBP.\n4C.1, please include examples of your experience in dealing with similar types of services as detailed in the specification\nThe contract award criteria will be price 30%/quality 70%.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the exclusion and selection criteria for this procurement. If there\nare named subcontractors/technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must complete and\nreattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD questions 2C.1.1(Reliance on the capacity of others) and 2D.1.2\n(Subcontractors) on PCS-T.\nThese parties must complete the first 3 sections of the SPD form, as well as any part of the Section 4 selection criteria that the main bidder will rely upon the parties to fulfil. If parties have not yet been identified, this information may be required at a later date. Scottish Government reserves the right to request this information from relevant parties upon whom the main bidder will not rely to fulfil selection criteria.\n4C.10 Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to sub-contract and if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nQuestion scoring methodology for award criteria outlined in Invitation to Tender:\n0 = Unacceptable. Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 = Poor. Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains\ninsufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 = Acceptable. Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details\non how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 = Good. Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on\nhow the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 = Excellent. Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a\nthorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24728.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24728. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:739197)\n(SC Ref:763333)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jan 2024 · 001367-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001367-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-16T08:47:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042d63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755298"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "637806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Scottish Government Office of the Chief Economic Advisor (OCEA) wishes to commission an evaluation exploring the performance of the Reaching 100% (R100) programme against Investment Objectives. It is essential that we are able to assess Value for Money of this programme in terms of understanding the social, economic, environmental and other benefits to households, businesses and communities of improvements in broadband connectivity and speed",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evaluation Of R100",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government Office of the Chief Economic Advisor (OCEA) wishes to commission an evaluation exploring the performance of the Reaching 100% (R100) programme against Investment Objectives. It is essential that we are able to assess Value for Money of this programme in terms of understanding the social, economic, environmental and other benefits to households, businesses and communities of improvements in broadband connectivity and speed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "List and brief description of selection criteria:\nList and brief description of selection criteria Statement for 4B.4: Bidders must demonstrate a current ratio of no less than 1. Current ratio\nwill be calculated as follows: total current assets divided by total current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing.\nBidders who do not comply with the above financial requirements but are part of a group, can provide a parent guarantee if the parent\ncompany satisfies the financial requirements stipulated above."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "Paul.packett@gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102503",
"name": "Edinburgh High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "SPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis.\nRequirement not suitable for lotting.\nStatement for 4B.5\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\ncontract, the types of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer's (compulsory) liability insurance = 5 000 000 GBP.\nPublic liability insurance = 1 000 000 GBP.\nProfessional indemnity insurance = 1 000 000 GBP.\n4C.1, please include examples of your experience in dealing with similar types of services as detailed in the specification\nThe contract award criteria will be price 30%/quality 70%.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the exclusion and selection criteria for this procurement. If there\nare named subcontractors/technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must complete and\nreattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD questions 2C.1.1(Reliance on the capacity of others) and 2D.1.2\n(Subcontractors) on PCS-T.\nThese parties must complete the first 3 sections of the SPD form, as well as any part of the Section 4 selection criteria that the main bidder will rely upon the parties to fulfil. If parties have not yet been identified, this information may be required at a later date. Scottish Government reserves the right to request this information from relevant parties upon whom the main bidder will not rely to fulfil selection criteria.\n4C.10 Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to sub-contract and if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nQuestion scoring methodology for award criteria outlined in Invitation to Tender:\n0 = Unacceptable. Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 = Poor. Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains\ninsufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 = Acceptable. Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details\non how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 = Good. Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on\nhow the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 = Excellent. Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a\nthorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24728.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24728. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:739197)\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 637806. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:755298)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}