TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Evaluation of Community Sports, Arts and Cultural Activities

Community action programme
Evaluation consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Merseyside Police - Procurement Department: "Evaluation of Community Sports, Arts and Cultural Activities". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMerseyside Police - Procurement DepartmentScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Merseyside Police - Procurement Department
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Merseyside Police - Procurement Department. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Jan 2024, 14:50 GMT
Last source update5 Jan 2024, 14:50 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity action programme, Evaluation consultancy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040f3a
What is being bought
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite bidders to provide evaluation of Sports, Arts, and Cultural (SAC) programmes on behalf of the Merseyside Violence Reduction Partnership (MVRP). This service will form part of the MVRP’s evidence-base for ‘what works’ to prevent children, young people and families from experiencing violence.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    5 Jan 2024, 14:50 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    5 Jan 2024, 14:50 GMT
  3. tender value changed
    1 Nov 2023, 09:35 GMT
  4. Status changed to published status
    1 Nov 2023, 09:35 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    1 Nov 2023, 09:35 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Nov 2023, 09:35 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £50,000
    26 Oct 2023, 12:35 BST
  8. Status changed to active
    26 Oct 2023, 12:35 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    26 Oct 2023, 12:35 BST
  10. Submission deadline changed to 14 Nov 2023, 14:00 GMT
    26 Oct 2023, 12:35 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    26 Oct 2023, 12:35 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite bidders to provide evaluation of Sports, Arts, and Cultural (SAC) programmes on behalf of the Merseyside Violence Reduction Partnership (MVRP). This service will form part of the MVRP’s evidence-base for ‘what works’ to prevent children, young people and families from experiencing violence.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Jan 2024, 14:50 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 12 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £48,475
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ERS Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Evaluation of Community Sports, Arts and Cultural Activities
£48,475 · signed 12 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Merseyside Police - Procurement Department

Contracting authority GB-FTS-96334
View buyer profile
  • Merseyside Police - Procurement Department
    buyer

    N/A
    Police Headquarters, Rosehill, Cazneau Street, Liverpool, UKD7, L3 3AN
    +44 1517771926
  • ERS Ltd
    supplier

    2937576
    Floor A, Milburn House, Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, UKC, NE1 1LE
    +44 1912446102
  • High Court of England and Wales
    reviewBody

    Royal Court of Justice, Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published