Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
BRITISH COUNCIL está a la búsqueda de uno o varios proveedores la prestación del servicio de Limpieza en sus oficinas de Madrid, Barcelona Bilbao y Palma de Mallorca, para los próximos 2-5 años
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05496b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059261-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 12:52:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059261-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047658-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 033171-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032653-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-79495503",
"name": "SOLDENE,S.A"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EU_278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EU_278 - ESP Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BRITISH COUNCIL está a la búsqueda de uno o varios proveedores la prestación del servicio de Limpieza en sus oficinas de Madrid, Barcelona Bilbao y Palma de Mallorca, para los próximos 2-5 años",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-79495503",
"name": "SOLDENE,S.A",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "MADRID",
"postalCode": "28037",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "EMILIO MUÑOZ,7 3º"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gruposoldene.es",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "79495503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercedes.sepulveda@gruposoldene.es"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWL-4848-QWZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicios de Limpieza España 25-30",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:52:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Absenteism",
"description": "As per the ITT documents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "A survey to stakeholders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of complaints vs complaints resolved",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-79495503",
"name": "SOLDENE,S.A"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EU_278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EU_278 - ESP Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BRITISH COUNCIL está a la búsqueda de uno o varios proveedores la prestación del servicio de Limpieza en sus oficinas de Madrid, Barcelona Bilbao y Palma de Mallorca, para los próximos 2-5 años",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-79495503",
"name": "SOLDENE,S.A",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "MADRID",
"postalCode": "28037",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "EMILIO MUÑOZ,7 3º"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gruposoldene.es",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "79495503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercedes.sepulveda@gruposoldene.es"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWL-4848-QWZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicios de Limpieza España 25-30",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:52:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Absenteism",
"description": "As per the ITT documents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "A survey to stakeholders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of complaints vs complaints resolved",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047658-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-11T14:13:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 possible 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T14:13:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWL-4848-QWZM",
"name": "Soldene SA"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EU_278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EU_278 - ESP Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BRITISH COUNCIL está a la búsqueda de uno o varios proveedores la prestación del servicio de Limpieza en sus oficinas de Madrid, Barcelona Bilbao y Palma de Mallorca, para los próximos 2-5 años",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Matas Sebastia",
"email": "Maria.MatasSebastia@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWL-4848-QWZM",
"name": "Soldene SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "MADRID",
"postalCode": "28037",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "CALLE EMILIO MUÑOZ, 7 - PISO 3º"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWL-4848-QWZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Maria.MatasSebastia@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033171-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T10:14:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EU_278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MAdrid",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 posibles extensiones de 1 año cada una"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Servicios de limpieza para Madrid",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "asPerpricinapproach"
},
{
"name": "Calidad y Metodología",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "segunelanexo2supplierresponse"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "BCN, PMI BIO",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 posibles extensiones de 1 año cada una"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Servicios de limpieza para palma de mallorca, barcelona y bilbao",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "asPerpricinapproach"
},
{
"name": "Calidad y Metodología",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "segunelanexo2supplierresponse"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESP Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033171-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033171-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T10:14:51+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As per the ITT documents"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "BRITISH COUNCIL está a la búsqueda de uno o varios proveedores la prestación del servicio de Limpieza en sus oficinas de Madrid, Barcelona Bilbao y Palma de Mallorca, para los próximos 2-5 años",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"es"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Matas Sebastia",
"email": "Maria.MatasSebastia@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032653-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T15:12:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EU_278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MAdrid",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 posibles extensiones de 1 año cada una"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Servicios de limpieza para Madrid",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "asPerpricinapproach"
},
{
"name": "Calidad y Metodología",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "segunelanexo2supplierresponse"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "BCN, PMI BIO",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 posibles extensiones de 1 año cada una"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Servicios de limpieza para palma de mallorca, barcelona y bilbao",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "asPerpricinapproach"
},
{
"name": "Calidad y Metodología",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "segunelanexo2supplierresponse"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESP Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T15:12:14+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As per the ITT documents"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "BRITISH COUNCIL está a la búsqueda de uno o varios proveedores la prestación del servicio de Limpieza en sus oficinas de Madrid, Barcelona Bilbao y Palma de Mallorca, para los próximos 2-5 años",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"es"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Matas Sebastia",
"email": "Maria.MatasSebastia@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}