Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this project is to seek a consultant with demonstrable experience of implementation of capacity strengthening initiatives within the context of national disease control programmes in LMICs. The consultant should have experience of development of data collection methods and experience of collecting and analysing qualitative data. While there will be some opportunities to travel to DRC for in-person meetings with PNLTHA, most of the work will be done remotely and will require strong relationship building skills. The GAMBIT project is implemented in DRC and therefore it is essential that the consultant can speak fluent French.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083696-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 07:35:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069649-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083696-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | tender | 069649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T08:35:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T08:35:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCN-8786-GXYR",
"name": "Nadia Fazal"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ET190 Consultancy - Capacity Strenthening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to seek a consultant with demonstrable experience of implementation of capacity strengthening initiatives within the context of national disease control programmes in LMICs. The consultant should have experience of development of data collection methods and experience of collecting and analysing qualitative data. While there will be some opportunities to travel to DRC for in-person meetings with PNLTHA, most of the work will be done remotely and will require strong relationship building skills. The GAMBIT project is implemented in DRC and therefore it is essential that the consultant can speak fluent French.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "EMMA TODD",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCN-8786-GXYR",
"name": "Nadia Fazal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"locality": "Kigali",
"postalCode": "NA",
"countryName": "Rwanda",
"streetAddress": "2 KG 629 Street, Kimihurura, Kigali"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCN-8786-GXYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nadia Fazal",
"email": "nadiafazal@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+250783942237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T08:35:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T08:35:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCN-8786-GXYR",
"name": "Nadia Fazal"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ET190 Consultancy - Capacity Strenthening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to seek a consultant with demonstrable experience of implementation of capacity strengthening initiatives within the context of national disease control programmes in LMICs. The consultant should have experience of development of data collection methods and experience of collecting and analysing qualitative data. While there will be some opportunities to travel to DRC for in-person meetings with PNLTHA, most of the work will be done remotely and will require strong relationship building skills. The GAMBIT project is implemented in DRC and therefore it is essential that the consultant can speak fluent French.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "EMMA TODD",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCN-8786-GXYR",
"name": "Nadia Fazal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"locality": "Kigali",
"postalCode": "NA",
"countryName": "Rwanda",
"streetAddress": "2 KG 629 Street, Kimihurura, Kigali"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCN-8786-GXYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nadia Fazal",
"email": "nadiafazal@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+250783942237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069649-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:23:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ET190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ET190 Consultancy - Capacity Strenthening",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:23:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to seek a consultant with demonstrable experience of implementation of capacity strengthening initiatives within the context of national disease control programmes in LMICs. The consultant should have experience of development of data collection methods and experience of collecting and analysing qualitative data. While there will be some opportunities to travel to DRC for in-person meetings with PNLTHA, most of the work will be done remotely and will require strong relationship building skills. The GAMBIT project is implemented in DRC and therefore it is essential that the consultant can speak fluent French.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Evaluation-consultancy-services./6Z757WQ2N4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z757WQ2N4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "EMMA TODD",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}