Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this project is to appoint a design agency to provide high-quality, flexible, and creative design support across its communications and advocacy activities. The work will support engagement with a wide range of stakeholders, including funders, industry partners, national malaria control programmes, and in-country stakeholders across malaria-affected countries.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068945-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 07:42:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038265-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068945-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061204-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | tender | 038265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068945-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T08:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"name": "400 Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ET183 - IVCC Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a design agency to provide high-quality, flexible, and creative design support across its communications and advocacy activities. The work will support engagement with a wide range of stakeholders, including funders, industry partners, national malaria control programmes, and in-country stakeholders across malaria-affected countries.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"name": "400 Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewed",
"postalCode": "BN7 3ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Gables, Kingston, Lewes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leo Sudea",
"email": "tenders@400.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7404 1114"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of [[2] [two]] occasions, for a period of up to 2 (two) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T08:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068945-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T08:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"name": "400 Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ET183 - IVCC Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a design agency to provide high-quality, flexible, and creative design support across its communications and advocacy activities. The work will support engagement with a wide range of stakeholders, including funders, industry partners, national malaria control programmes, and in-country stakeholders across malaria-affected countries.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"name": "400 Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewed",
"postalCode": "BN7 3ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Gables, Kingston, Lewes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leo Sudea",
"email": "tenders@400.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7404 1114"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of [[2] [two]] occasions, for a period of up to 2 (two) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T08:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 31,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 31,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 30,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T12:31:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of [[2] [two]] occasions, for a period of up to 2 (two) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:31:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"name": "400 Communications Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ET183 - IVCC Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a design agency to provide high-quality, flexible, and creative design support across its communications and advocacy activities. The work will support engagement with a wide range of stakeholders, including funders, industry partners, national malaria control programmes, and in-country stakeholders across malaria-affected countries.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"name": "400 Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewed",
"postalCode": "BN7 3ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Gables, Kingston, Lewes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWB-3412-VCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leo Sudea",
"email": "tenders@400.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7404 1114"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038265-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T07:41:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ET183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of [[2] [two]] occasions, for a period of up to 2 (two) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ET183 - IVCC Design Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T07:41:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a design agency to provide high-quality, flexible, and creative design support across its communications and advocacy activities. The work will support engagement with a wide range of stakeholders, including funders, industry partners, national malaria control programmes, and in-country stakeholders across malaria-affected countries.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./2MNB2D5Q54\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2MNB2D5Q54",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}