Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
LSTM is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender for the provision of electrical services and maintenance support across its facilities. The appointed supplier(s) will be expected to deliver safe, compliant, and responsive electrical works, including planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs, and minor installation projects, in support of LSTM’s operational requirements across its Liverpool and Chester estate. LSTM intends to establish a framework of approved suppliers to provide flexibility, resilience, and specialist support across its estate, ensuring the consistent delivery of high-quality electrical services throughout the contract period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083167-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 14:52:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061419-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083167-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082424-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | tender | 061419-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | planning | 045894-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:52:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11654295",
"name": "BBG Electrical Solution Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"name": "PCI Electrical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "Consortia Integrated Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ET154 - Electrical Services & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LSTM is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender for the provision of electrical services and maintenance support across its facilities. The appointed supplier(s) will be expected to deliver safe, compliant, and responsive electrical works, including planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs, and minor installation projects, in support of LSTM’s operational requirements across its Liverpool and Chester estate.\nLSTM intends to establish a framework of approved suppliers to provide flexibility, resilience, and specialist support across its estate, ensuring the consistent delivery of high-quality electrical services throughout the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11654295",
"name": "BBG Electrical Solution Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 Hilary Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11654295",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben",
"email": "ben.bbgelectrical@outlook.com",
"telephone": "07593978882"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"name": "PCI Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, 13-15 Oriel St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Nelson",
"email": "andy@pcielectrical.co.uk",
"telephone": "01512271012"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "Consortia Integrated Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Columbus Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jim Roberts",
"email": "jim.roberts@theconsortiagroup.com",
"telephone": "07769 254409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 additional extensions at two years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:52:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:52:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11654295",
"name": "BBG Electrical Solution Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"name": "PCI Electrical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "Consortia Integrated Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ET154 - Electrical Services & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LSTM is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender for the provision of electrical services and maintenance support across its facilities. The appointed supplier(s) will be expected to deliver safe, compliant, and responsive electrical works, including planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs, and minor installation projects, in support of LSTM’s operational requirements across its Liverpool and Chester estate.\nLSTM intends to establish a framework of approved suppliers to provide flexibility, resilience, and specialist support across its estate, ensuring the consistent delivery of high-quality electrical services throughout the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11654295",
"name": "BBG Electrical Solution Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 Hilary Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11654295",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben",
"email": "ben.bbgelectrical@outlook.com",
"telephone": "07593978882"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"name": "PCI Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, 13-15 Oriel St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Nelson",
"email": "andy@pcielectrical.co.uk",
"telephone": "01512271012"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "Consortia Integrated Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Columbus Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jim Roberts",
"email": "jim.roberts@theconsortiagroup.com",
"telephone": "07769 254409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 additional extensions at two years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:52:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T07:18:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 additional extensions at two years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T07:18:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11654295",
"name": "BBG Electrical Solution Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"name": "PCI Electrical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "Consortia Integrated Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ET154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ET154 - Electrical Services & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LSTM is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender for the provision of electrical services and maintenance support across its facilities. The appointed supplier(s) will be expected to deliver safe, compliant, and responsive electrical works, including planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs, and minor installation projects, in support of LSTM’s operational requirements across its Liverpool and Chester estate.\nLSTM intends to establish a framework of approved suppliers to provide flexibility, resilience, and specialist support across its estate, ensuring the consistent delivery of high-quality electrical services throughout the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11654295",
"name": "BBG Electrical Solution Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 Hilary Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11654295",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben",
"email": "ben.bbgelectrical@outlook.com",
"telephone": "07593978882"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"name": "PCI Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, 13-15 Oriel St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPH-9275-WDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Nelson",
"email": "andy@pcielectrical.co.uk",
"telephone": "01512271012"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "Consortia Integrated Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Columbus Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jim Roberts",
"email": "jim.roberts@theconsortiagroup.com",
"telephone": "07769 254409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061419-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ET154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 additional extensions at two years each"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ET154 - Electrical Services & Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LSTM is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender for the provision of electrical services and maintenance support across its facilities. The appointed supplier(s) will be expected to deliver safe, compliant, and responsive electrical works, including planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs, and minor installation projects, in support of LSTM’s operational requirements across its Liverpool and Chester estate.\nLSTM intends to establish a framework of approved suppliers to provide flexibility, resilience, and specialist support across its estate, ensuring the consistent delivery of high-quality electrical services throughout the contract period.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Electrical-engineering-installation-works./94KZ988B9C\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/94KZ988B9C",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045894-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T16:42:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ET154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ET154 - Electrical Services & Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "LSTM is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender for the provision of electrical services and maintenance support across its facilities. The appointed supplier(s) will be expected to deliver safe, compliant, and responsive electrical works, including planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs, and minor installation projects, in support of LSTM’s operational requirements across its Liverpool and Chester estate.\nLSTM intends to establish a framework of approved suppliers to provide flexibility, resilience, and specialist support across its estate, ensuring the consistent delivery of high-quality electrical services throughout the contract period.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01517053237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045894-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045894-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T16:42:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "No pre market engagement was undertaken"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}