Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To Check, Challenge and Appeal with the Valuation Office against the rateable values entered in the 2023 Rating List where the council is the liable party.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076262-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 08:47:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076262-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076262-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T08:47:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 712",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESTATES RATES APPEALS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Check, Challenge and Appeal with the Valuation Office against the rateable values entered in the 2023 Rating List where the council is the liable party.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilks-head.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC315743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchandler@wilks-head.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPC-5392-TRLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESTATES RATES APPEALS",
"value": {
"amount": 67519,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81022.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076262-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076262-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T08:47:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076262-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T08:47:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 712",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESTATES RATES APPEALS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Check, Challenge and Appeal with the Valuation Office against the rateable values entered in the 2023 Rating List where the council is the liable party.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilks-head.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC315743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchandler@wilks-head.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPC-5392-TRLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESTATES RATES APPEALS",
"value": {
"amount": 67519,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81022.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076262-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076262-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T08:47:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}