Estates Management System / Software
What is being bought
Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust are currently at the Pre-Market engagement stage for a new Estates Management System / Software, please see main description for further details.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is System, storage and content management software development services (72212780); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047d60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021914-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 16 2024 15:52:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2024 | tenderUpdate | 021914-2024 |
| 15 Jul 2024 | planning | 021650-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021914-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-16T16:52:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116587",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d60",
"title": "Estates Management System / Software",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "If you require any additional information on this Pre-Market Engagement, please contract either:\nPhil Adamson\nContracts Manager\nPhilip.Adamson2@nhs.net",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Additional Information",
"section": "II.2.14"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "If you require any additional information on this Pre-Market Engagement, please contract either:\nPhil Adamson\nContracts Manager\nPhilip.Adamson2@nhs.net"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "If you require any additional information on this Pre-Market Engagement, please contract either:\nPhil Adamson\nContracts Manager\nPhilip.Adamson2@nhs.net\nOr\nBernadine Umeokafor\nTransformation Project Manager\nBernadine.Umeokafor@nhs.net"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust are currently at the Pre-Market engagement stage for a new Estates Management System / Software, please see main description for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212780",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116587",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF14DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1924542195"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jul 2024 · 021914-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "021914-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-16T16:52:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116587",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d60",
"title": "Estates Management System / Software",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "If you require any additional information on this Pre-Market Engagement, please contract either:\nPhil Adamson\nContracts Manager\nPhilip.Adamson2@nhs.net",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Additional Information",
"section": "II.2.14"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "If you require any additional information on this Pre-Market Engagement, please contract either:\nPhil Adamson\nContracts Manager\nPhilip.Adamson2@nhs.net"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "If you require any additional information on this Pre-Market Engagement, please contract either:\nPhil Adamson\nContracts Manager\nPhilip.Adamson2@nhs.net\nOr\nBernadine Umeokafor\nTransformation Project Manager\nBernadine.Umeokafor@nhs.net"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust are currently at the Pre-Market engagement stage for a new Estates Management System / Software, please see main description for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212780",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116587",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF14DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1924542195"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jul 2024 · 021650-2024 · planning
{
"id": "021650-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-15T12:40:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116587",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust are currently at the Pre-Market engagement stage for a new Estates Management System / Software that has the following attributes: \nAZURE - API - Cloud housed.\n360-degree picture views of internal floors and systems.\nDWG live drawings linked to room locations.\nLive dashboards.\nSpace utilisation:-\nRooms must be able to link to multiple shared departments.\nERIC Space's status is linked to the government's need for annual returns.\nHeight-to-ceiling and floor plans are used to calculate heating volumes.\nNumber of occupants.\nOccupied Period.\nGIA - GROSS INTERNAL AREA.\nNUA - NET USABLE AREA.\nERIC NHS standardisation is used to request NHS England's requested needs.\nThe appraisal linked to locations to floor level to a six-facet NHS standardisation provides practical benefits by offering a comprehensive view of the facility's layout and adherence to NHS standards.\nTerrier is linked to global maps via longitude, latitude, and pictures related to a live world map.\nLease management of buildings and contracts with an emailed alert system.\nCompliance must be linked to asset management within a linking data set, with an emailed alert system.\nAccess is managed by the Trust to allow internal and external users to access it under a contracted request system.\nFree reports for all modules.\nNHS standardised room function list, which can change to filter through all bolt-ons and systems.\nHierarchy NHS departments list that can change to filter through all bolt-ons and systems.\nAuditable software to show usage.\nAuditable software to show individual activity.\nLive system health checking software.\nFree Individual report creation.\nUnlimited file storage for Operational & Maintenance documents - health and safety files in all media formats to the location needed. Document management linked to discipline - description - publisher - file version and expiry linked to compliance, appraisal, leases and licences and Asbestos.\nHTTPS Azure Secure file storage can be managed within the Trust according to a hierarchical structure defined by the Trust.\nDefined organisational structure linked to Region - Site- Building - Floor - Room. \nScan for Safety - GS1 locational linking and identification of locations linked to a national database of unique codes for patient safety and house/listed at live location within a database.\nUnique room location codes linked to the door numbers within the Trust system must not allow duplicates.\nSoftware must be partnered and compatible with Autodesk and Briscad software packages.\nSoftware must be able to report in all Microsoft product formats. \n24-7-person hosted helpdesk for reporting faults with the system. Additional information: If you require any additional information on this Pre-Market Engagement, please contract either: \nPhil Adamson \nContracts Manager \nPhilip.Adamson2@nhs.net \nOr \nBernadine Umeokafor \nTransformation Project Manager \nBernadine.Umeokafor@nhs.net"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management System / Software",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust are currently at the Pre-Market engagement stage for a new Estates Management System / Software, please see main description for further details.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212780",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116587",
"name": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF14DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1924542195"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}