Lot 1
No lot description published.
Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 735 | 3 median · 48.5 average (183 of 735 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (211 of 735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 43 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05204c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044893-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 15:11:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,660,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 044893-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 040398-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 040203-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 040156-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 040009-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 025642-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044893-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T16:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05204c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10392000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044893-2025",
"description": "CPV code updated"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialPropertyFM-REM@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T16:11:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044893-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T16:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05204c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10392000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044893-2025",
"description": "CPV code updated"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialPropertyFM-REM@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T16:11:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040398-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T10:02:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05204c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10392000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040398-2025",
"description": "Updated email contact details."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialPropertyFM-REM@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T10:02:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040203-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T17:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05204c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-29T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10392000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "<p>Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support</p>",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Lemmens",
"email": "Michael.Lemmens@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T17:41:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040156-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T16:18:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05204c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialPropertyFM-REM@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040156-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040156-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T16:18:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040009-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T14:04:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05204c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-29T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "<p>Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support</p>",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Lemmens",
"email": "Michael.Lemmens@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T14:04:32+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025642-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T09:55:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05204c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-29T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10392000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "<p>Estates Management Services and Consultancy Support</p>",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Hurst",
"email": "Laura.Hurst2@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T09:55:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}