Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Land & Property professional services to support various combined authority schemes including, Advice, Strategy, Land Acquisition, CPO, valuations and all services required by the CA to achieve the BBSC programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c5e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063958-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 08:54:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063958-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:54:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36832,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44198.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:54:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03280893",
"name": "EDDISONS COMMERCIAL LIMITED t/a BTG Eddisons"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UPN-00497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Partner 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Land & Property professional services to support various combined authority schemes including, Advice, Strategy, Land Acquisition, CPO, valuations and all services required by the CA to achieve the BBSC programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliffe Street, Redcliffe"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03280893",
"name": "EDDISONS COMMERCIAL LIMITED t/a BTG Eddisons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 4LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "340 Deansgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eddisons.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03280893",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@eddisons.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVN-1792-TTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:54:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36832,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44198.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:54:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03280893",
"name": "EDDISONS COMMERCIAL LIMITED t/a BTG Eddisons"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UPN-00497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Partner 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Land & Property professional services to support various combined authority schemes including, Advice, Strategy, Land Acquisition, CPO, valuations and all services required by the CA to achieve the BBSC programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliffe Street, Redcliffe"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03280893",
"name": "EDDISONS COMMERCIAL LIMITED t/a BTG Eddisons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 4LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "340 Deansgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eddisons.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03280893",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@eddisons.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVN-1792-TTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}