← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Estate Management Consultancy Services

Buyer: LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM →

BuyerLONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Oct 2023

What is being bought

Further Competition via Lot 1, CCS RM6168

Delivery location

UKI41

Categories

Real estate services 70000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Further Competition via Lot 1, CCS RM6168

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6073 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI4173 median · 3 average (2 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFurther Competition undertaken via a Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

030414-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£475,190

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040c35
Latest release ID030414-2023
Latest release timestampMon Oct 16 2023 10:17:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Oct 2023award, contract030414-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030414-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-10-16T11:17:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
    "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030414-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02521225",
          "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c35",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Further Competition via Lot 1, CCS RM6168",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Estate Management Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Further Competition via Lot 1, CCS RM6168",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition undertaken via a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
      "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "E162QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02521225",
      "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI4",
        "locality": "London,",
        "postalCode": "W1T 3PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Wells Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02521225",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95390",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Holborn, London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030414-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 475189.64,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030414-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Oct 2023 · 030414-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030414-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-10-16T11:17:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
    "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030414-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02521225",
          "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c35",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Further Competition via Lot 1, CCS RM6168",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Estate Management Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Further Competition via Lot 1, CCS RM6168",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition undertaken via a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36615",
      "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "E162QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02521225",
      "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI4",
        "locality": "London,",
        "postalCode": "W1T 3PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Wells Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02521225",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95390",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Holborn, London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030414-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 475189.64,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030414-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}