Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044762-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Connected Places Catapult is seeking to identify a suitable partner to establish a Regional Office for Technology and Innovation (ROTI), with the ambition to launch in f/y 01 April 2026.\nThe ROTI will build on the collaborative, data-driven models identified in our research of other regional digital capability programmes. We expect to support the creation of a team to co-ordinate innovation, share best practices, and showcase the potential of digital transformation across a city or region.\nWe are uncertain of exactly what existing capabilities, plans, challenges and networks exist in each city or region. This means flexibility will be required in defining the nature of support required and offered. Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Establish a regional Office of Technology & Innovation",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Connected Places Catapult is seeking to identify a suitable partner to establish a Regional Office for Technology and Innovation (ROTI), with the ambition to launch in f/y 01 April 2026.\nThe ROTI will build on the collaborative, data-driven models identified in our research of other regional digital capability programmes. We expect to support the creation of a team to co-ordinate innovation, share best practices, and showcase the potential of digital transformation across a city or region.\nWe are uncertain of exactly what existing capabilities, plans, challenges and networks exist in each city or region. This means flexibility will be required in defining the nature of support required and offered.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Not for profit"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150703",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11744",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2025 · 044762-2025 · tender
{
"id": "044762-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Connected Places Catapult is seeking to identify a suitable partner to establish a Regional Office for Technology and Innovation (ROTI), with the ambition to launch in f/y 01 April 2026.\nThe ROTI will build on the collaborative, data-driven models identified in our research of other regional digital capability programmes. We expect to support the creation of a team to co-ordinate innovation, share best practices, and showcase the potential of digital transformation across a city or region.\nWe are uncertain of exactly what existing capabilities, plans, challenges and networks exist in each city or region. This means flexibility will be required in defining the nature of support required and offered. Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Establish a regional Office of Technology & Innovation",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Connected Places Catapult is seeking to identify a suitable partner to establish a Regional Office for Technology and Innovation (ROTI), with the ambition to launch in f/y 01 April 2026.\nThe ROTI will build on the collaborative, data-driven models identified in our research of other regional digital capability programmes. We expect to support the creation of a team to co-ordinate innovation, share best practices, and showcase the potential of digital transformation across a city or region.\nWe are uncertain of exactly what existing capabilities, plans, challenges and networks exist in each city or region. This means flexibility will be required in defining the nature of support required and offered.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Not for profit"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150703",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11744",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}