Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Delivery of a comprehensive Finance Readiness Programme designed to support scaling and established Essex businesses to become more financially capable, investment-ready and able to access appropriate funding. The service will provide an end-to-end offer including initial financial diagnostics, tailored advice and hands-on support to strengthen financial management, governance and strategic planning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c36b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 12:12:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062785-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T13:12:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c36b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14619044",
"name": "THE MORTGAGE MUM SPECIALIST FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ 138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Essex Finance Readiness Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a comprehensive Finance Readiness Programme designed to support scaling and established Essex businesses to become more financially capable, investment-ready and able to access appropriate funding. \nThe service will provide an end-to-end offer including initial financial diagnostics, tailored advice and hands-on support to strengthen financial management, governance and strategic planning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbey.wellington@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14619044",
"name": "THE MORTGAGE MUM SPECIALIST FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fitzrovia",
"postalCode": "W1T 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Silverstream House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://themortgagemum.co.uk/specialist-finance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14619044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shelley.walker@tmmspecialist.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWG-4492-YXBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:12:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T13:12:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c36b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14619044",
"name": "THE MORTGAGE MUM SPECIALIST FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ 138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Essex Finance Readiness Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a comprehensive Finance Readiness Programme designed to support scaling and established Essex businesses to become more financially capable, investment-ready and able to access appropriate funding. \nThe service will provide an end-to-end offer including initial financial diagnostics, tailored advice and hands-on support to strengthen financial management, governance and strategic planning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbey.wellington@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14619044",
"name": "THE MORTGAGE MUM SPECIALIST FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fitzrovia",
"postalCode": "W1T 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Silverstream House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://themortgagemum.co.uk/specialist-finance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14619044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shelley.walker@tmmspecialist.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWG-4492-YXBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:12:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}