Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
400 x Essex Dell Docking Stations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 15:11:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:11:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microcomputer hardware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "Computacenter PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Essex Dell Docking Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "400 x Essex Dell Docking Stations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashley.steel@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "Computacenter PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hatfield Avenue, Hatfield, Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01584718",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@computacenter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Essex docks",
"value": {
"amount": 39756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47707.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:11:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:11:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microcomputer hardware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "Computacenter PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Essex Dell Docking Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "400 x Essex Dell Docking Stations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashley.steel@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "Computacenter PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hatfield Avenue, Hatfield, Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01584718",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@computacenter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Essex docks",
"value": {
"amount": 39756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47707.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:11:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}