Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
This is a specialist programme delivering courses targeted at the most in need families, particularly to those learners with additional needs, low qualifications and from areas of deprivation. The programme has been contracted in three lots, these are county-wide but each has a particular geographical focus targeting learners from identified areas of deprivation. The contracts commenced on 1st September 2025 until 31st August 2026 with further options to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028) subject to funding. The contract specification could also be subject to change as a result of future grant funding requirements and/or funding levels.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055781-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 11:12:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055781-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029048-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07852922",
"name": "EDUCATION FUTURES TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03387617",
"name": "SUSSEX COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESCC Family Learning Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a specialist programme delivering courses targeted at the most in need families, particularly to those learners with additional needs, low qualifications and from areas of deprivation.\n The programme has been contracted in three lots, these are county-wide but each has a particular geographical focus targeting learners from identified areas of deprivation. \nThe contracts commenced on 1st September 2025 until 31st August 2026 with further options to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028) subject to funding. The contract specification could also be subject to change as a result of future grant funding requirements and/or funding levels.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07852922",
"name": "EDUCATION FUTURES TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Firs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educationfuturestrust.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07852922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@educationfuturestrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLN-8762-QYDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03387617",
"name": "SUSSEX COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newhaven",
"postalCode": "BN9 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denton Island Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sussexcommunity.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03387617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sussexcommunity.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9616-XHQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 1BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chantry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://people-matter.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03360047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol@people-matter.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHZ-7673-WHWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Family Learning Contract 1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028), subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Family Learning Contract 2",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028), subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Family Learning Contract 3",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028), subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07852922",
"name": "EDUCATION FUTURES TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03387617",
"name": "SUSSEX COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESCC Family Learning Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a specialist programme delivering courses targeted at the most in need families, particularly to those learners with additional needs, low qualifications and from areas of deprivation.\n The programme has been contracted in three lots, these are county-wide but each has a particular geographical focus targeting learners from identified areas of deprivation. \nThe contracts commenced on 1st September 2025 until 31st August 2026 with further options to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028) subject to funding. The contract specification could also be subject to change as a result of future grant funding requirements and/or funding levels.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07852922",
"name": "EDUCATION FUTURES TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Firs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educationfuturestrust.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07852922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@educationfuturestrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLN-8762-QYDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03387617",
"name": "SUSSEX COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newhaven",
"postalCode": "BN9 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denton Island Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sussexcommunity.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03387617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sussexcommunity.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9616-XHQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03360047",
"name": "THE PEOPLE MATTER TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 1BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chantry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://people-matter.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03360047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol@people-matter.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHZ-7673-WHWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Family Learning Contract 1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028), subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Family Learning Contract 2",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028), subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Family Learning Contract 3",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st August 2028), subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029048-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T10:47:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "13648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FL Lot 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Refer to ITT documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "FL Lot 2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to ITT."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "FL Lot 3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to Invitation to Tender document",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to ITT."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESCC-CL Family Learning",
"value": {
"amount": 405000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T10:47:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council is seeking tenders for Family Learning. This is a specialist programme delivering courses targeted at the most in need families, particularly to those learners with additional needs, low qualifications and from areas of deprivation. It is expected that the programmes offered through any successful tender will demonstrate an engagement with families to enable parents/carers to communicate, play and learn with their children, to develop their own skills and support their children’s learning and development.\nThe Family Learning Service will be contracted in three lots, these are county-wide but will each have a particular geographical focus targeting learners from identified areas of deprivation. The contracts will commence 1st September 2025 until 31st August 2026 with further options to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months (up to 31st March 2028) subject to funding. The contract specification could also be subject to change as a result of future grant funding requirements and/or funding levels.\nThis is an Under Threshold Open Procurement. The Services being procured are classified as Light Touch.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Annes Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Lloyd",
"email": "caroline.lloyd@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}