Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Transport for London →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076161-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 10:56:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059143-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 076161-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 059143-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076161-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:56:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No submissions",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3053152793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Escalator Safety Interventions",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:56:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076161-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:56:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No submissions",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3053152793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Escalator Safety Interventions",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:56:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059143-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:43:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS3053152793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "future years as options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% Commercial\n50% Technical"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Escalator Safety Interventions",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:43:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) is seeking to deliver a programme of safety enhancements and targeted interventions across its London Underground escalator fleet. This programme aims to improve operational safety, reliability, and compliance of escalator assets through safety upgrades, and the integration of modern systems and technologies. \nThe scope of works includes the provision, and installation of upgraded components such as but not limited to comb switches, step tube installations, missing step detectors where required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}