← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling

Buyer: Energy Systems Catapult →

BuyerEnergy Systems Catapult
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Nov 2022

What is being bought

Energy Systems Catapult (ESC) are leading the Unlocking Clean Energy in Greater Manchester (UCEGM) project. Workstream 2 of the project aims to iteratively develop and test new business models that can make renewable energy projects more attractive to LAs in the Greater Manchester area. The intention of this work is to improve the investment case for future renewables projects for LAs in the Greater Manchester area. ESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system modelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their financial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other relevant metrics.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

ESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system modelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their financial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other relevant metrics.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Methodolgy & Proposed Approach — 50
Requirement Specific - Experience & Lessons Learned — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and securityNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3232 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,323 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,501 of 3,323 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling

Statusactive
Value£115,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034c1b
Latest release ID032151-2022
Latest release timestampMon Nov 14 2022 11:05:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Nov 2022award, contract032151-2022
29 Jun 2022tender017781-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032151-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-11-14T11:05:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c1b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20975",
    "name": "Energy Systems Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032151-2022-ESC23221-1",
      "title": "ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68367",
          "name": "Cornwall Insight Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN614525",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "ESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system\nmodelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their\nfinancial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other\nrelevant metrics.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodolgy & Proposed Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Requirement Specific - Experience & Lessons Learned",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Energy Systems Catapult (ESC) are leading the Unlocking Clean Energy in Greater\nManchester (UCEGM) project. Workstream 2 of the project aims to iteratively develop and\ntest new business models that can make renewable energy projects more attractive to LAs in\nthe Greater Manchester area. The intention of this work is to improve the investment case for\nfuture renewables projects for LAs in the Greater Manchester area.\nESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system\nmodelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their\nfinancial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other\nrelevant metrics.",
    "reviewDetails": "In the first instance, all appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact\nspecified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of\nthe Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales\nspecified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015.\nAs the UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation\nprocedures in public procurement competitions, any challenges will be dealt with by the\nHigh Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged\nbreaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20975",
      "name": "Energy Systems Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, Cannon House, The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "RD&I - Energy Decarbonisation"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Systems Catapult"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jim Owen",
        "email": "jim.owen@es.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1212033700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68367",
      "name": "Cornwall Insight Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cornwall Insight Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "15R19P03373",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032151-2022-ESC23221-1",
      "title": "ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032151-2022-ESC23221-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Nov 2022 · 032151-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032151-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-11-14T11:05:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c1b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20975",
    "name": "Energy Systems Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032151-2022-ESC23221-1",
      "title": "ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68367",
          "name": "Cornwall Insight Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN614525",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "ESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system\nmodelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their\nfinancial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other\nrelevant metrics.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodolgy & Proposed Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Requirement Specific - Experience & Lessons Learned",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Energy Systems Catapult (ESC) are leading the Unlocking Clean Energy in Greater\nManchester (UCEGM) project. Workstream 2 of the project aims to iteratively develop and\ntest new business models that can make renewable energy projects more attractive to LAs in\nthe Greater Manchester area. The intention of this work is to improve the investment case for\nfuture renewables projects for LAs in the Greater Manchester area.\nESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system\nmodelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their\nfinancial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other\nrelevant metrics.",
    "reviewDetails": "In the first instance, all appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact\nspecified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of\nthe Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales\nspecified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015.\nAs the UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation\nprocedures in public procurement competitions, any challenges will be dealt with by the\nHigh Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged\nbreaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20975",
      "name": "Energy Systems Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, Cannon House, The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "RD&I - Energy Decarbonisation"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Systems Catapult"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Jim Owen",
        "email": "jim.owen@es.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1212033700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68367",
      "name": "Cornwall Insight Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cornwall Insight Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "15R19P03373",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032151-2022-ESC23221-1",
      "title": "ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032151-2022-ESC23221-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jun 2022 · 017781-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "017781-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-29T15:13:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c1b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20975",
    "name": "Energy Systems Catapult"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN614525",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 115000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "ESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system modelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their financial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other relevant metrics.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Requirement Specific  - Methodolgy & Proposed Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Requirement Specific  - Experience & Lessons Learned",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Requirement Specific  - Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-12-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2022-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ESC23221 - UCEGM - Energy System Modelling",
    "value": {
      "amount": 115000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-08-01T14:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Due to hybrid working, tenders will be opened remotely with both the Procurement Manager and Procurement Specialist during a Teams meeting."
      },
      "description": "The Procurement Manager and Procurement Specialist will open the tenders."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-08-01T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Energy Systems Catapult (ESC) are leading the Unlocking Clean Energy in Greater Manchester (UCEGM) project. Workstream 2 of the project aims to iteratively develop and test new business models that can make renewable energy projects more attractive to LAs in the Greater Manchester area. The intention of this work is to improve the investment case for future renewables projects for LAs in the Greater Manchester area.\nESC are looking to seeking to subcontract with an organisation that can use energy system modelling to analyse a selection of business models designed in WS2, in terms of their financial viability for the asset investor (the Local Authority) and in terms of impacts on other relevant metrics.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "In the first instance, all appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact\nspecified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of\nthe Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales\nspecified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the\ncontracting authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from\nthe date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.\nAs the UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation\nprocedures in public procurement competitions, any challenges will be dealt with by the\nHigh Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged\nbreaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=3e6b3e3d-c4f2-ec11-8115-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20975",
      "name": "Energy Systems Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, Cannon House, The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "RD&I - Energy Decarbonisation"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Systems Catapult"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=3e6b3e3d-c4f2-ec11-8115-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Jim Owen",
        "email": "jim.owen@es.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1212033700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1656",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "15R19P03373",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}