Lot 1
No lot description published.
Humberside Police have an existing contract with eSafe Global Limited who are a sole supplier of technology software that enables remote monitoring of electronic devices used by registered sex offenders and violent offenders managed by the Humberside Police MOSOVO Team. The software is used to monitor and assess risk levels, inform risk management plans and gather evidence on managed offenders who commit additional criminal offences.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06612f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019060-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:02:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019060-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:02:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06612f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175974",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA 1571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Esafe Registered Sex Offender Monitoring - Software Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Humberside Police have an existing contract with eSafe Global Limited who are a sole supplier of technology software that enables remote monitoring of electronic devices used by registered sex offenders and violent offenders managed by the Humberside Police MOSOVO Team. The software is used to monitor and assess risk levels, inform risk management plans and gather evidence on managed offenders who commit additional criminal offences.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175974",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 2 Whitehall Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@smoothwall.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:02:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:02:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06612f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175974",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA 1571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Esafe Registered Sex Offender Monitoring - Software Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Humberside Police have an existing contract with eSafe Global Limited who are a sole supplier of technology software that enables remote monitoring of electronic devices used by registered sex offenders and violent offenders managed by the Humberside Police MOSOVO Team. The software is used to monitor and assess risk levels, inform risk management plans and gather evidence on managed offenders who commit additional criminal offences.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175974",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 2 Whitehall Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@smoothwall.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:02:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}