Lot 1
No lot description published.
eSafe Forensic is a digital monitoring service used by UK police forces to supervise high-risk individuals. The service provides real-time forensic oversight of digital devices to ensure compliance with legal conditions. The software is installed on offenders' registered devices.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a143 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047900-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 12:44:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047900-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:44:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"name": "eSafe Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "eSafe Forensic Offender Monitoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "eSafe Forensic is a digital monitoring service used by UK police forces to supervise high-risk individuals. The service provides real-time forensic oversight of digital devices to ensure compliance with legal conditions. The software is installed on offenders' registered devices.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"name": "eSafe Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 2 Whitehall Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@esafeglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "eSafe Forensic Offender Monitoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:44:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:44:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"name": "eSafe Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "eSafe Forensic Offender Monitoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "eSafe Forensic is a digital monitoring service used by UK police forces to supervise high-risk individuals. The service provides real-time forensic oversight of digital devices to ensure compliance with legal conditions. The software is installed on offenders' registered devices.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"name": "eSafe Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 2 Whitehall Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@esafeglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "eSafe Forensic Offender Monitoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:44:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}