Lot 1
No lot description published.
Defra self-service direct award. High-level aim: Support the goals of the Pesticides National Action Plan to increase uptake of Integrated Pest Management (IPM) by maintaining the IPM Tool. It will specifically help deliver NAP action 1: Increase awareness and knowledge of IPM strategies through the promotion of decision support and planning tools, practical guidance and access to learning and evidence from research and development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079177-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:30:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079177-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079177-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:30:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"name": "RSK ADAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 127 - Analysis of Integrated Pest Management IPM Planning Tool data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Defra self-service direct award.\nHigh-level aim: Support the goals of the Pesticides National Action Plan to increase uptake of Integrated Pest Management (IPM) by maintaining the IPM Tool. It will specifically help deliver NAP action 1: Increase awareness and knowledge of IPM strategies through the promotion of decision support and planning tools, practical guidance and access to learning and evidence from research and development.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"name": "RSK ADAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.ramsden@adas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 127 - Analysis of Integrated Pest Management IPM Planning Tool data",
"value": {
"amount": 34730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:30:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlDWMA0"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079177-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:30:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"name": "RSK ADAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 127 - Analysis of Integrated Pest Management IPM Planning Tool data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Defra self-service direct award.\nHigh-level aim: Support the goals of the Pesticides National Action Plan to increase uptake of Integrated Pest Management (IPM) by maintaining the IPM Tool. It will specifically help deliver NAP action 1: Increase awareness and knowledge of IPM strategies through the promotion of decision support and planning tools, practical guidance and access to learning and evidence from research and development.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"name": "RSK ADAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.ramsden@adas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 127 - Analysis of Integrated Pest Management IPM Planning Tool data",
"value": {
"amount": 34730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:30:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlDWMA0"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}