Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Environment Agency Self-Service Direct Award. Existing CaBA reporting arrangements require review to ensure they remain proportionate, consistent and fit for purpose. The commission will deliver a refreshed CaBA reporting and evidence framework that better demonstrates the outputs, outcomes and value delivered through catchment-based investment, river restoration activity and nature-based solutions. The work will review qualitative and quantitative elements of the current reporting framework, including reporting requirements, metrics, processes and alignment with other reporting streams placed on delivery partners. It will specifically identify opportunities to join up CaBA reporting with related reporting streams, reduce duplication where possible, and make better use of existing or emerging data and evidence requirements. The supplier will work with the CaBA Data Group to ensure the revised framework aligns with current data needs,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f077 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 13:47:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083112-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T14:47:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f077",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"name": "Eunomia Research and Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 122 - CaBA Evaluation - Reporting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency Self-Service Direct Award.\nExisting CaBA reporting arrangements require review to ensure they remain proportionate, consistent and fit for purpose. The commission will deliver a refreshed CaBA reporting and evidence framework that better demonstrates the outputs, outcomes and value delivered through catchment-based investment, river restoration activity and nature-based solutions. The work will review qualitative and quantitative elements of the current reporting framework, including reporting requirements, metrics, processes and alignment with other reporting streams placed on delivery partners. It will specifically identify opportunities to join up CaBA reporting with related reporting streams, reduce duplication where possible, and make better use of existing or emerging data and evidence requirements. The supplier will work with the CaBA Data Group to ensure the revised framework aligns with current data needs,",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"name": "Eunomia Research and Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yvonne.rees@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 122 - CaBA Evaluation - Reporting Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 98052.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T14:47:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlVFMA0"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T14:47:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f077",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"name": "Eunomia Research and Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 122 - CaBA Evaluation - Reporting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency Self-Service Direct Award.\nExisting CaBA reporting arrangements require review to ensure they remain proportionate, consistent and fit for purpose. The commission will deliver a refreshed CaBA reporting and evidence framework that better demonstrates the outputs, outcomes and value delivered through catchment-based investment, river restoration activity and nature-based solutions. The work will review qualitative and quantitative elements of the current reporting framework, including reporting requirements, metrics, processes and alignment with other reporting streams placed on delivery partners. It will specifically identify opportunities to join up CaBA reporting with related reporting streams, reduce duplication where possible, and make better use of existing or emerging data and evidence requirements. The supplier will work with the CaBA Data Group to ensure the revised framework aligns with current data needs,",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"name": "Eunomia Research and Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yvonne.rees@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 122 - CaBA Evaluation - Reporting Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 98052.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T14:47:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlVFMA0"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}