Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Environment Agency self - serve Direct Award Develop a new spatially distributed tracer for pesticide simulation The purpose is to simulate how pesticides behave in the environment following the implementation of on-farm mitigation measures designed to reduce their impact on water quality.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 14:47:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:47:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 071 - CSF_HYPE Development and support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency self - serve Direct Award\nDevelop a new spatially distributed tracer for pesticide simulation \nThe purpose is to simulate how pesticides behave in the environment following the \nimplementation of on-farm mitigation measures designed to reduce their impact on water \nquality.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park, Old Lane North, Broughton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry.hankin@jbaconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 071 - CSF_HYPE Development and support",
"value": {
"amount": 49962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59954.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:47:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "067383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:47:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 071 - CSF_HYPE Development and support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency self - serve Direct Award\nDevelop a new spatially distributed tracer for pesticide simulation \nThe purpose is to simulate how pesticides behave in the environment following the \nimplementation of on-farm mitigation measures designed to reduce their impact on water \nquality.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park, Old Lane North, Broughton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry.hankin@jbaconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 071 - CSF_HYPE Development and support",
"value": {
"amount": 49962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59954.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:47:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}