Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
Natural England self-service direct award. This project would provide more certainty regarding the potential for such a proposal to undermine the conservation objective. The conservation objective is specific to each site and aims to either restore or maintain its current condition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b725 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057183-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 13:37:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057183-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057183-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b725",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 064 - Nitrogen Decision Framework: 2022-2024 Deposition Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Natural England self-service direct award.\nThis project would provide \nmore certainty regarding the potential for such a proposal to undermine the conservation \nobjective. The conservation objective is specific to each site and aims to either restore or \nmaintain its current condition.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.collins@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 064 - Nitrogen Decision Framework: 2022-2024 Deposition Data",
"value": {
"amount": 3360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057183-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057183-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:37:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "057183-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b725",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 064 - Nitrogen Decision Framework: 2022-2024 Deposition Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Natural England self-service direct award.\nThis project would provide \nmore certainty regarding the potential for such a proposal to undermine the conservation \nobjective. The conservation objective is specific to each site and aims to either restore or \nmaintain its current condition.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.collins@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 064 - Nitrogen Decision Framework: 2022-2024 Deposition Data",
"value": {
"amount": 3360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057183-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057183-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:37:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}