Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
Natural England self-service direct award. It is expected that upon completion of this contract a PSS will be created supporting the protected site objectives of the estuary. Information developed as part of this contract will enable stakeholders to understand best steps to take for nature recovery in line with policy changes at regional and national levels, and influence strategies on the future of the Exe.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058614-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 14:30:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058614-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:30:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-4775-BCGP",
"name": "University Of Plymouth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 032 - ExeChange: Climate, Nature and Community in Balance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Natural England self-service direct award.\nIt is expected that upon completion of this contract a PSS will be created supporting the protected site objectives of the estuary. Information developed as part of this contract will enable stakeholders to understand best steps to take for nature recovery in line with policy changes at regional and national levels, and influence strategies on the future of the Exe.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rory.pryor@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-4775-BCGP",
"name": "University Of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Plymouth, Drake Circus, Plymouth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-4775-BCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arya.iwantoro@plymouth.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 032 - ExeChange: Climate, Nature and Community in Balance",
"value": {
"amount": 70650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:30:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "058614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:30:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-4775-BCGP",
"name": "University Of Plymouth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 032 - ExeChange: Climate, Nature and Community in Balance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Natural England self-service direct award.\nIt is expected that upon completion of this contract a PSS will be created supporting the protected site objectives of the estuary. Information developed as part of this contract will enable stakeholders to understand best steps to take for nature recovery in line with policy changes at regional and national levels, and influence strategies on the future of the Exe.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rory.pryor@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-4775-BCGP",
"name": "University Of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Plymouth, Drake Circus, Plymouth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-4775-BCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arya.iwantoro@plymouth.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 032 - ExeChange: Climate, Nature and Community in Balance",
"value": {
"amount": 70650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:30:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}