Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To identify and review methods for verifying the origin of priority non‑timber commodities (cocoa, soy, palm oil, coffee, rubber and cattle), assessing where and how they add the most value to due diligence, import verification and enforcement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a72f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 09:30:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050119-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:30:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a72f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 030 - Scoping review of scientific approaches for origin verification of",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To identify and review methods for verifying the origin of priority non‑timber commodities (cocoa, soy, palm oil, coffee, rubber and cattle), assessing where and how they add the most value to due diligence, import verification and enforcement.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICF 62 Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.jeary@icf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 030 Scoping review of scientific approaches for origin verification of forest‑risk commodities",
"value": {
"amount": 114995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:30:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "050119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:30:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a72f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 030 - Scoping review of scientific approaches for origin verification of",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To identify and review methods for verifying the origin of priority non‑timber commodities (cocoa, soy, palm oil, coffee, rubber and cattle), assessing where and how they add the most value to due diligence, import verification and enforcement.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICF 62 Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.jeary@icf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 030 Scoping review of scientific approaches for origin verification of forest‑risk commodities",
"value": {
"amount": 114995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:30:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}